2431 Franciscan Drive 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8355790 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2431 Franciscan Drive 45
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 438
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0017 / -82.7366
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  • Contact: Jason Johantgen
  • 727-799-3417
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this 1400 sq ft 2/Bed 2/Bath fully furnished condo in On Top of the World. This 3rd floor unit is centrally located to all amenities. Enjoy the spacious Living room, Bedrooms and Kitchen. New A/C was installed in 2024 and water heater in 2023. This property is turn key. Assigned parking. The 55+ community has two activity centers, and two private golf courses with 9 and 18 holes, free exclusively for resident owners. There are two heated swimming pools. The remodeled Cardio Gym has the latest exercise equipment. A very pet friendly community, there is a fenced dog park with covered seating. There are hobby studios, and a wood shop for the exclusive use of the residents. Activities include fitness classes, dancing, clubs, cards, billiards, entertainment, classes, and much more. The on site Good Karma Caf has take & bake meals and snacks. Close to beaches, transportation, shopping, entertainment, and fine dining. All room sizes, floor plans and square footage are approximate. This property is being transferred by a leasehold estate deed. Association approval is required. If financing, a 35% down payment is required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Orientation Department Clearwater
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 31 CONDO BLDG 41, APT 45 (WING "F" NE)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64030-041-0450
  • Unit Number: 45
  • Views: 194
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2438 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$149,900.00 ($183.48 / sqft )

2438 Enterprise Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller will assist with closing costs! The Milestone Inspection is complete and No Special Assessments are due. Maintenance free living in an updated Condo in quiet neighborhood of The Villa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 817 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3548862
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Singleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2482 Enterprise Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$145,700.00 ($162.43 / sqft )

2482 Enterprise Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Villas at Countryside. Pet friendly community, not a 55+, and fees of $315/month. This is a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa offers an inviting open floor plan with a split bedroom layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683526
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2257 World Parkway Boulevard W 61, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$169,900.00 ($154.46 / sqft )

2257 World Parkway Boulevard W 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOW HOA HIGH AND DRY CLOSE TO THE BEST OF CLEARWATER WHAT MORE COULD YOU ASK FOR!? This unit is the rare "Golden Trifecta" of On Top of the World (OTOW) real estate: top floor privacy (no upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395784
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2260 Costa Rican Drive 26, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$175,900.00 ($125.64 / sqft )

2260 Costa Rican Drive 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

On Top of the World offers private resort style living in a gated community, for 55+, with 24/7 security. Enjoy free Wi Fi and cable. An assigned parking space and guest/visitor parking are available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7870044
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlo Benedetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Ecuadorian Way 10, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$135,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

2330 Ecuadorian Way 10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

.$10,000 PRICE REDUCTION!! Come and see this beautiful 1st floor unit with Beautiful laminate flooring throughout .Wait to you see the beautiful open Livingroom/dining room/kitchen. Italian marble to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347619
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Roxanne Amato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 84, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$159,900.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

2370 Jamaican Street 84 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top Floor Corner Unit | New A/C 2025 | Optional Furnished | Active 55+ Golf Community Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath top floor corner unit in Clearwaters high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403861
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Utopian Drive E 307, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$174,900.00 ($144.55 / sqft )

2231 Utopian Drive E 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON MARKET. Financing problem. Welcome to Paradise. 55+ Community. This 2BR/2BA condo has vaulted ceilings and is located in the gated Paradise, close to Arbor Lake. All appliances included. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404040
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anna Mierzwinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2361 Jamaican Street 51, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$139,999.00 ($100.00 / sqft )

2361 Jamaican Street 51 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! This immaculate top level 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the pinnacle of maintenance free living in the highly sought after On Top of the World community. Spanni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418245
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ebony Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2440 Enterprise Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$169,500.00 ($185.25 / sqft )

2440 Enterprise Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering 3k credit to seller for any desired updating with acceptable offer. Two bedroom two full bath condo with indoor laundry. This beautiful first floor condo in the heart of Clearwater of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419563
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Giarratano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$145,000.00 ($244.52 / sqft )

2480 Enterprise Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of Clearwater! This well maintained unit is perfect for year round living or a seasonal retreat. The roof is only 2 years old, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 593 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427444
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Haddon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice