2438 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: T3548862 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2438 Enterprise Road 6
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 817
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 634
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0087 / -82.7343
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: Villas At Countryside The
  • Building: Villas At Countryside The
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Denise Singleton
  • 813-907-8200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated Seller will assist with closing costs! The Milestone Inspection is complete and No Special Assessments are due. Maintenance free living in an updated Condo in quiet neighborhood of The Villas At Countryside! Move in ready! Neutral ceramic tile throughout (no carpet). A/C replaced in 2022. This floor plan features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, dining area with adjacent living room. Great for entertaining, the dining area is conveniently located next to the kitchen with a pass through to the dining/living room. Beautiful granite countertops, decorative glass tile backsplash, updated shaker style cabinets, a large pantry closet, plus eat in space. The primary rear bedroom is large with a slider. Both the living room and main bedroom open to the large Florida Room making them light and bright. There is plenty of closet space. The adjacent updated bath features a tub/shower, accent tile, newer vanity and fixtures. A second spacious front bedroom is separated from the main bedroom by the bathroom. Enjoy the your enclosed Florida Room with a/c, ceiling fan and extra storage space.The Florida room is open to the entire rear of the home.Washer and dryer are located inside for your convenience. Seller will remove furniture if not desired. The monthly HOA includes, common area taxes, community pool, escrow reserves fund, insurance, maintenance exterior, maintenance grounds, manager, pool maintenance, private road, recreational facilities/amenities, roof, sewer, trash, water. Enjoy maintenance free living with the security and convenience of your assigned covered parking. The Villas At Countryside are pet friendly and Not a 55+ community. This desirable Countryside community is only a short distance to Historic Downtown Dunedin & Marina, Clearwater Beach, Honeymoon Island State Park, Countryside Mall, and so much more. Lighted tennis courts, soccer field, playground and basketball courts are located right next door at Woodgate Park.You're just a short drive to some of Florida's most beautiful beaches, the Pinellas Trail for riding or walking, shopping, medical facilities, restaurants, multiple types of entertainment, golf courses, breweries, parks, airports and so much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 817.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Other, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 461.82
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frankly Coastal/Laura Cullen
  • Association Phone: 727-799-0031
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT COUNTRYSIDE, THE CONDO PHASE XXI BLDG 26, UNIT 6
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-94125-026-0060
  • Views: 181
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2482 Enterprise Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$145,700.00 ($162.43 / sqft )

2482 Enterprise Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Villas at Countryside. Pet friendly community, not a 55+, and fees of $315/month. This is a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa offers an inviting open floor plan with a split bedroom layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683526
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2257 World Parkway Boulevard W 61, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$169,900.00 ($154.46 / sqft )

2257 World Parkway Boulevard W 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOW HOA HIGH AND DRY CLOSE TO THE BEST OF CLEARWATER WHAT MORE COULD YOU ASK FOR!? This unit is the rare "Golden Trifecta" of On Top of the World (OTOW) real estate: top floor privacy (no upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395784
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2260 Costa Rican Drive 26, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$175,900.00 ($125.64 / sqft )

2260 Costa Rican Drive 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

On Top of the World offers private resort style living in a gated community, for 55+, with 24/7 security. Enjoy free Wi Fi and cable. An assigned parking space and guest/visitor parking are available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7870044
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlo Benedetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Ecuadorian Way 10, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$135,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

2330 Ecuadorian Way 10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

.$10,000 PRICE REDUCTION!! Come and see this beautiful 1st floor unit with Beautiful laminate flooring throughout .Wait to you see the beautiful open Livingroom/dining room/kitchen. Italian marble to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347619
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Roxanne Amato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Franciscan Drive 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$150,000.00 ($107.14 / sqft )

2431 Franciscan Drive 45 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this 1400 sq ft 2/Bed 2/Bath fully furnished condo in On Top of the World. This 3rd floor unit is centrally located to all amenities. Enjoy the spacious Living room, Bedrooms and Kitchen. New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8355790
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 84, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$159,900.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

2370 Jamaican Street 84 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top Floor Corner Unit | New A/C 2025 | Optional Furnished | Active 55+ Golf Community Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath top floor corner unit in Clearwaters high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403861
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Utopian Drive E 307, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$174,900.00 ($144.55 / sqft )

2231 Utopian Drive E 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON MARKET. Financing problem. Welcome to Paradise. 55+ Community. This 2BR/2BA condo has vaulted ceilings and is located in the gated Paradise, close to Arbor Lake. All appliances included. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404040
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anna Mierzwinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2361 Jamaican Street 51, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$139,999.00 ($100.00 / sqft )

2361 Jamaican Street 51 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! This immaculate top level 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the pinnacle of maintenance free living in the highly sought after On Top of the World community. Spanni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418245
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ebony Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2440 Enterprise Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$169,500.00 ($185.25 / sqft )

2440 Enterprise Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering 3k credit to seller for any desired updating with acceptable offer. Two bedroom two full bath condo with indoor laundry. This beautiful first floor condo in the heart of Clearwater of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419563
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Giarratano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$145,000.00 ($244.52 / sqft )

2480 Enterprise Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of Clearwater! This well maintained unit is perfect for year round living or a seasonal retreat. The roof is only 2 years old, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 593 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427444
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Haddon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice