830 Gulfview Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8383693 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 830 Gulfview Boulevard 102
  • Viewed: 230
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 368
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9666 / -82.8214
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Clearwater Point No. 8 Condo S
  • Building: Clearwater Point No. 8 Condo Sailmaster Bldg
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kevin McArdle
  • 855-299-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Want to be at the center of everything? Welcome to 830 Gulfview Blvd, Unit 102, a spacious ground floor condo in the heart of Clearwater Beach, offering private beach access, three pools, a BBQ area, and a fire pit perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a day in the sun. This nearly 2,000 sq ft condo features a spacious kitchen with a large island, an oversized living room ideal for hosting friends, and a primary suite that was originally two bedrooms, now transformed into a luxurious retreat with one of three private balconies. Never flooded, this unit offers peace of mind in addition to comfort and style. Enjoy an unbeatable location just: 0.3 miles to Clearwater Beach 0.7 miles to Pier 60 1 mile to Clearwater Marine Aquarium Steps from local restaurants, shops, and marina access Walk or bike to everything Clearwater Beach has to offer, then come home to your tranquil, private oasis. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, vacation escape, or investment opportunity this condo delivers the best of beach living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1950.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: (727)796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLEARWATER POINT NO. 8 CONDO SAILMASTER BLDG, UNIT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-16525-002-1020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 230
  • Zoning Code: CONDOMINIU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C713, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$460,000.00 ($625.85 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue C713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $460,000, this is one of the most compelling opportunities to own direct Gulf front property on North Clearwater Beach. For buyers who understand long term value, this 1 bedroom, 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.98 acres
  1. MLSID: U8253322
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Shannon Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 Sand Key Estates Court 53, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$424,900.00 ($386.27 / sqft )

1651 Sand Key Estates Court 53 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Breathtaking views of downtown Clearwater, Belleair, Belleair Beach and the Intracoastal Waterway await you in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on prestigious Sand Key! The location is unbeat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($324.43 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

call before showing, use showtime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471359
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Gulfview Boulevard 403, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$420,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

800 Gulfview Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is centrally located in Clearwater Beach. Walking distance to world famous Clearwater Beach and Sand Key. The unit is being sold furnished and turn key for the sellers convenience and for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8346212
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Island Way 908, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($342.74 / sqft )

400 Island Way 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 400 Island Way, #908 a beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath in the desirable Island Estates Community. This 1240 sq ft home features amazing intercoastal water views and is walking dista

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.93 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8357619
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 1507, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($385.33 / sqft )

31 Island Way 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Horizon House in Island Estate offers the finest in coastal living with panoramic views of Clearwater Beach. This 2 bedroom 2 bath 1295 sq ft unit gives you plenty of space to relax and enjoy the pict

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8381036
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophia Vasilaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Island Way 104, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($402.42 / sqft )

400 Island Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY DIRECT POOL ACCESS + STORM SAFE! Welcome to coastal living at its finest on sought after 400 Island Way! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the unique luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406028
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Gulf Boulevard 118, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($446.33 / sqft )

1351 Gulf Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!!! PHASE III AND IV of BAYSIDE GARDENS NEVER FLOODED IN STORMS. They are built on a berm with block construction which created protection. Flood zone X500. Cute & Cozy 2 bed, 2 bath 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415941
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S411, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$390,900.00 ($792.90 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this upgraded 4th floor beachfront studio in the sought after gated regatta beach club. Fabulous location! Beachfront building on north clearwater beach. This condo features beautiful traver

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416391
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Brouzet, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$429,900.00 ($445.03 / sqft )

51 Island Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Terrific two bedroom, two full baths, first floor condo on desirable Island Estates. New flooring, refrigerator, dishwasher, fully furnished. Enjoy quiet time and a glass of wine at sun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435521
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice