340 Causeway Boulevard 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8394236 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 340 Causeway Boulevard 105
  • Viewed: 347
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 925
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 340
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0515 / -82.7862
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Harbor Pointe West Condo
  • Building: Harbor Pointe West Condo
  • Provided by: WIKLE INCORPORATED
  • Contact: Tina Shank
  • 727-781-7974
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained condo on the Dunedin Causeway! This unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a carport with a large storage room. The kitchen features white cabinets and granite countertops. Open floor plan that is light & bright. Split bedroom floor plan. Enjoy your evenings on the screened balcony. Updates coming to the community: the clubhouse is scheduled to be renovated in 2025, the pool will be resurfaced in 2025, and the elevator is scheduled for a modernization in 2025. The community pool is located just outside of this unit. This community is surrounded by water views. Just a short walk and you can spend your days lounging on pristine sandy beaches or indulging in water sports. Walk the causeway in the evenings and enjoy the beautiful sunsets. This community is also within walking distance of several restaurants and bars. Conveniently located to shopping, downtown Dunedin, Honeymoon Island or the Clearwater beaches. This condo is a must see and a pleasure to show!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 925.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Tandem, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Management & Assoc - Dayna
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2000
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: HARBOR POINTE WEST CONDO PHASE I UNIT 105
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-15-36301-001-1050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 347
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2570 Gary Circle 3, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$259,570.00 ($603.65 / sqft )

2570 Gary Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

(5 7 26) ready for a new owner* remediation work has been completed! Features numerous new updates & upgrades* want a slice of paradise but dont want to break the bank? Imagine yourself enjoying your

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8253523
  2. Provided by HIGH ENERGY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Roni Bahdouchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Causeway Boulevard 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$250,000.00 ($270.27 / sqft )

340 Causeway Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner is ready to sell fully furnished condo on the causeway beautifully updated and well maintained condo walking distance to the beach. Did i say beach? If you love boats, the marker 1 marina is ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389601
  2. Provided by REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Fran Bartlett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2119 Elm Street 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$235,500.00 ($258.79 / sqft )

2119 Elm Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted. all neutral creamy white! and all NEW flooring just installed !!! No carpet anywhere and all the same flooring throughout! And then the seller is even offering 5k towards buyers closi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414827
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Hanks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Paula Drive 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$249,000.00 ($322.96 / sqft )

439 Paula Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Great coastal neighborhood with many local restaurants, shopping, and groceries. Enjoy easy access to Honeymoon Island State Park, Downtown Dunedin, the Pinellas Trail, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422357
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matt Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Oak Hill Drive 102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$219,900.00 ($263.35 / sqft )

1420 Oak Hill Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved + Move In Ready in Dunedin Stylishly updated, steps to the pool, and priced to stand outthis Lake Tiffany condo checks every box. Welcome to one of the best values in Lake Tiffanyfull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426643
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Frankie Rome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to Gulf breezes and water views in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium along the scenic Dunedin Causewayjust moments from world famous Honeymoon Island. Offering 1,100 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427811
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amy Heartsfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Virginia Street 108, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$213,000.00 ($208.01 / sqft )

940 Virginia Street 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You'll love this 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom, first floor "end unit". Features a spacious outdoor area with vinyl fencing and shrubbery for privacy. Abundant water views. A light and bright kitchen with qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430566
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Terri Anneken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2178 Elm Street 1007, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$255,000.00 ($236.11 / sqft )

2178 Elm Street 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the coastal charm of Dunedin in this beautifully updated top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Forest Park community. This light filled unit offers vaulted ceilings, no upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447404
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Lyndhurst  104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$224,000.00 ($273.84 / sqft )

708 Lyndhurst 104 More Like This

Welcome to Victoria Palms! This GATED community is only a 0.8 mile golf cart or bicycle ride from picturesque DOWNTOWN DUNEDIN This desirable GROUND FLOOR one bedroom, one bath condo is quietly tucked

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452369
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Agnes Vetter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 952 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$220,000.00 ($227.98 / sqft )

952 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit condo, ideally located in a sought after 55+ community in Dunedin. Just minutes from downtown, this home offers a blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453842
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dean Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice