6218 Palma Del Mar 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8398103 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6218 Palma Del Mar 303
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $383
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 780
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 329
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7091 / -82.7128
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Palma Del Mar Ii
  • Building: Palma Del Mar Ii
  • Provided by: SUN REALTY ONE
  • Contact: Amy Smith
  • 770-318-1284
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement! Must see to appreciate this charming Palma Del Mar gem is move in ready and fully furnished for full or part time living or investment. Turnkey and ready for you or for guests. Light and bright, it features an updated kitchen with quartz countertops, a spacious dining and living area, and a large patio perfect for relaxing with a breeze. There are also automatic hurricane shutters and sunshades. The primary suite offers a walk in shower, custom storage, and patio access, while a pull out sofa and convenient guest bath provide additional accommodations. The active community features a resort style pool and spa overlooking the bay, Tiki covered seating, fishing pier, kayak launch, and scenic walking and biking trails that connect you to award winning beaches, dining, golf, and boating. Residents enjoy a private community center, abundant guest parking, storage for bikes and kayaks, a car wash station, and HOA fees that include water, sewer, high speed internet, and cable TV. Your ultimate Florida lifestyle starts here a true island paradise! Book your tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 780.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, Indoor
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 7275739300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMA DEL MAR II CONDO BLDG C, UNIT 303
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-65854-003-3030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 159
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5130 Brittany Drive S 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$319,900.00 ($199.32 / sqft )

5130 Brittany Drive S 1002 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo with fantastic views of Boca Ciega Bay in the highly desirable Point Brittany 55+ community is available now! The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 10th floor condominium features newe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687843
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerard Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$324,900.00 ($365.06 / sqft )

6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Island Life! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo with many updates close to the beach! This unit includes updated kitchen, bathrooms, serene golf course views, impact resistant windows/sliders. reserved

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8369909
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Mike Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 158, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$330,000.00 ($288.21 / sqft )

6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 158 Virtual Tour More Like This

This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Isla Del Sol offers a relaxed, turnkey opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. This corner unit features a practical split bedroom layout and tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379497
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Lanni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 611, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$279,000.00 ($251.35 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 611 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Who is ready to live like it is vacation every single day, AT A TERRIFIC PRICE? All offers will be considered. Bright, beautiful views in this ready to move in 2/2 with fantastic upgrades! Point Britt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392563
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,990.00 ($3,181.73 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1011 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Happy New Year! Are you ready to finally find your sunny, low maintenance escape from the Northeast? This condo in St. Petersburg Florida on the Bayway Isles has it ALL. Must be 55+. It comes FULLY FU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 110 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403404
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 114, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$295,000.00 ($331.46 / sqft )

6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find on Isla del Sol, this beautifully updated first floor condo blends modern comfort with a true resort lifestyle setting. The renovated kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427382
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,000.00 ($200.58 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 510 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience for yourself the stunning views of tierra verde and boca ciega bay from point brittany's essex house in beautiful st. Petersburg, florida. This impeccably maintained, stunning, and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429472
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nathaniel Griffin, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6105 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 120, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$299,999.00 ($337.08 / sqft )

6105 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palma Del Mar, is a waterfront complex located within Isla Del Sol Yacht & Country Club Community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1st floor villa overlooks the Golf Course and provides for both privacy and v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431433
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Collette Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6050 Bahia Del Mar Circle 120, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$319,900.00 ($279.39 / sqft )

6050 Bahia Del Mar Circle 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your private piece of paradise. Enjoy the serene views from this turnkey first floor condo in beautiful Isla del Sol. This home has been beautifully maintained and is a great opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438933
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$338,000.00 ($379.78 / sqft )

6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living in Bahia Pointe! Discover this nicely appointed ground floor villa overlooking the lush pool area with tranquil water views beyond. Enjoy this perfect location just step

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446754
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Gerstmeier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice