5217 81st Street N 22, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8399902 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5217 81st Street N 22
  • Viewed: 208
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 322
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8193 / -82.7503
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Paradise Shores
  • Building: Paradise Shores
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Ronda Lee Chambers
  • 727-398-2774
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Paradise Shores Your Florida Oasis Awaits This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo offers a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout in a tranquil 55+ community. A versatile bonus room located off the kitchen and primary bedroom is perfect for a den, sitting area, or home office. The unit features ample storage and a gas stoveideal for those who love to cook. A covered carport is also included for your convenience. All utilities are included in the rentexcept electricitymaking your monthly expenses simple and predictable. Please note: No pets permitted. A long term lease is preferred. Paradise Shores boasts fantastic community amenities, including a heated swimming pool and a welcoming clubhouse for social events and gatherings. Quietly situated at the back of the complex, this unit offers peace and privacywhile still being incredibly convenient. Located just steps from Publix and on a major bus line, you'll also be close to popular restaurants, banks, the Bay Pines VA Hospital, and the stunning Gulf beaches. Tampa International Airport is easily accessible, making travel a breeze. Enjoy the best of the Florida lifestyle in this peaceful, centrally located, and well maintained 55+ community. Paradise Shores is ready to welcome you home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1010.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tina Morrison
  • Association Phone: 724-355-0717
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-31-15-66235-005-0170
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 22
  • Views: 208
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7799 46th Ave N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,975.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

7799 46th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal retreat just 7 minutes from Madeira Beach! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features warm hardwood flooring, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149486
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 80th Street N 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,900.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

5725 80th Street N 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 2BR/2BA Fully Furnished Condo in Vibrant 55+ Community. This meticulously updated second floor unit in the Ivy Building of the sought after Five Towns of St. Pete community offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8393811
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Louis Biondi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 80th Street N D206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,800.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5750 80th Street N D206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a roomy comfortable place to call home? This 1140 sq. ft. 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo is just what you're looking for. This unit has an open floor plan, many closets throughout, and upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442723
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5357 81st Street N 14, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,550.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5357 81st Street N 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Take advantage of this 2/2 2nd floor unit with covered assigned parking just outside the front door with ample visitor parking in a well maintained active 55+ community. This updated 2nd floor Unit of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477863
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Keyvan Kohan-Shohet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5526 59th Way N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,750.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

5526 59th Way N 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2br/1bath Duplex in LEALMAN HIGHLANDS, St Petersburg! Location, Location Annual/Unfurnished rental. This home has an open and airy floor plan with lots of natural lighting, built in she

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483089
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7249 Parkside Villas Drive N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,950.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

7249 Parkside Villas Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Parkside Villas St. Petersburg | Available NOW! Beautiful 2 bed / 2 bath villa, just 10 minutes from the beach Fully furnished or would rent unfurnished Front bedroom fully furnished brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491458
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mindy Grodotz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4390 68th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4390 68th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Quite street and the property is located in a cul de sac. This is 3/1 with a carport and a spacious laundry room. The floors are polished terrazo, easy to clean and it is a well maintained property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492119
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Esther Briand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5980 80th Street N 205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5980 80th Street N 205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the beautiful waterfront Kenilworth building in Five Towns is ready and waiting for you. Tile floors throughout the unit as well as new ceiling fans and plenty of st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492529
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 71st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,900.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

4801 71st Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable little St Petersburg cottage is now for rent! New owners have been hard at work shining up this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath abode with fully fenced yard (brand new white vinyl fence) located i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496548
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LOCAL EXPERT
  3. Contact Marie Drew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6538 42nd Avenue N 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$2,000.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

6538 42nd Avenue N 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bright and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit situated in a well kept 8 unit complex featuring a spacious shared green space and generous parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497111
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Joe Moledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice