1712 Azalea Court A, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8401279 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1712 Azalea Court A
  • Viewed: 290
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1737
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 319
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0461 / -82.6901
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: Harbor Palmsunit Four A
  • Elementary School: Oldsmar
  • Middle School: Carwise
  • High School: East Lake
  • Provided by: CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Bert Calebro
  • 813-996-2500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1712 Azalea Court A in the heart of Oldsmar a hidden gem just minutes from world class beaches, top rated golf courses, and some of the best attractions Tampa Bay has! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, nestled on a quiet cul de sac with no rear neighbors. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, vacation home, or income producing property, this is a fantastic investment opportunity. Currently operating as a successful Airbnb, this home is turn key ready to generate immediate cash flow. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of Florida paradise! (Please also see photos of the nearby attractions of the Tampa Bay Area)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1360.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Oldsmar Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HARBOR PALMS-UNIT FOUR A LOT 7A
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-16-36285-000-0071
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 290
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 311 Vista Cruiser Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$350,000.00 ($166.43 / sqft )

311 Vista Cruiser Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

What else could you want ... This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and peace of mind. Outfitted with hurricane shutters, impact windows, and a hurricane ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450597
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Blue Marlin Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$349,900.00 ($121.58 / sqft )

138 Blue Marlin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Opportunities like this rarely come along. Set on a true double lot, this 2016 Skyline home offers an exceptional combination of space, privacy, and quality upgrades that are nearly impossible to repl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452561
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Lakeview Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$425,000.00 ($190.24 / sqft )

440 Lakeview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR $35,000 PRICE REDUCTION PRICED TO SELL , WONT LAST! INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY on this 3 bed/2 bath/2 car garage rare lakefront gem in the highly sought after Manors of Forest Lakes! This home s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454195
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nicole Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 Country Club Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$429,000.00 ($213.65 / sqft )

347 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

"Move In Ready"... Freshly Painted and Beautifully completely Refurbished Single Family Pool Home, (3) Bedrooms, (2) Baths with plenty of storage space, vehicles, boat and golf cart(s) parking. Luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475491
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Frank Fundora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Lemonwood Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$345,000.00 ($185.58 / sqft )

709 Lemonwood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,667 square feet of comfortable living space on a spacious 60x100 lot, located on a quiet street in desirable Oldsmar. This home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475735
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Jay Hundt PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Woodlands Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$409,999.00 ($210.04 / sqft )

600 Woodlands Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath attached villa style home is nestled in the highly sought after Eastlake Woodlands community, offering seren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488468
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jarod Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Cutlass Way, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$350,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

208 Cutlass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New price! Location, location, location is the key to finding the perfect home and this one delivers on every level. If you have been searching for a place that blends character, convenience, and c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501214
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kashtan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Country Club Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$385,950.00 ($187.99 / sqft )

307 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Honey stop the car! This is the one! Location location location! Welcome to this fully renovated, prime oldsmar location. This rare opportunity is a 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502335
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Bay Lake Trail, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$375,000.00 ($183.64 / sqft )

602 Bay Lake Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Shoreview community of Oldsmar, this home offers a great combination of location, schools, and potential. Zoned for highly rated schools, this home is a smart choice for buyers looking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503595
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Santos Garbutt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice