34811 Arbor Green Place, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8401503 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 34811 Arbor Green Place
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $473,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3742
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 319
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2407 / -82.2409
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Elementary School: New River
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  • Contact: Johanna Theel
  • 813-782-5506
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Lake Bernadette where space, style, and smiles come standard! This beautifully maintained four bedroom plus office, three bathroom home is nestled in a peaceful, highly desirable community and checks all the boxes, including a three car garage with room for your cars, toys, and weekend projects. Step inside and feel right at home as youre greeted by an elegant formal living and dining area perfect for hosting holidays, dinner parties, or simply showing off your favorite dcor. As you move through the home, a second cozy living space awaits just off the kitchen, ideal for movie marathons, game nights, or laid back evenings with loved ones. The open concept kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a convenient breakfast bar thats perfect for morning coffee, quick meals, or chatting with guests while you cook. Whether youre whipping up a weeknight dinner or entertaining a crowd, this space makes it easy and fun. Your primary suite is a private retreat designed for rest and relaxation, complete with a spacious walk in closet and an en suite bathroom where you can unwind at the end of the day. Three additional bedrooms offer comfort and flexibility for family or guests, while a dedicated home office provides the perfect setup for remote work, homework, or your next creative hobby. Head out back and enjoy the screened in porch, the perfect spot for sipping sweet tea, enjoying Florida breezes, or relaxing bug free year round. The private backyard offers endless possibilitiesthink weekend barbecues, outdoor games, or even a future pool or garden oasis. Seller is willing to install a new roof before closing with acceptable offer. Youre just minutes from schools, shopping, dining, and all that Zephyrhills has to offer. Lake Bernadette is a vibrant golf community with two community pools, a clubhouse, playground, and moreall with low HOA fees. Whether youre upsizing, spreading out, or simply looking for a home that fits your lifestyle, this one deliver space, charm, and versatility in all the right places. Come see it for yourself, your next chapter starts here!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2760.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: New River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 132.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beverly Gedney
  • Association Phone: 813-936-4115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE BERNADETTE PARCELS 14 15A AND 16 PB 48 PG 009 BLOCK 7 LOT 39
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-26-21-0090-00700-0390
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36736 Melstone Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$554,070.00 ($141.06 / sqft )

36736 Melstone Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Use the Paloma's first floor flex space as a formal dining room for hosting family gatherings. A versatile upstairs game room ensures everyone has a pla

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377591
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1433 Broward Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$535,200.00 ($139.74 / sqft )

1433 Broward Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A contemporary floorplan seamlessly blends together the main living spaces on the first floor of this two story home. It includes a spacious family room

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462219
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Jenn Siemering
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2338 Stillview Pass, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$522,990.00 ($129.07 / sqft )

2338 Stillview Pass Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Prepare to be impressed by the Gabriela, a stunning two story 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 3 car tandem garage. The inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477990
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36727 Thornhedge Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$549,990.00 ($133.07 / sqft )

36727 Thornhedge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489675
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1713 Draughton Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$557,420.00 ($141.91 / sqft )

1713 Draughton Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494703
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36676 Thornhedge Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$529,990.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

36676 Thornhedge Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Gabriela Step into a home that matches your lifestyle: sleek, smart, and designed for how you live today. The open concept layout features luxury vinyl plank flooring and seamle

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495690
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice