1936 Cherry Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8404676 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1936 Cherry Street
  • Viewed: 220
  • Price: $2,195
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1913
  • Bldg sqft: 4214
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 307
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9613 / -82.4803
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33607
  • Subdivision: Mac Farlanes Rev Map Of Add
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  • Contact: Faisal Awan
  • 305-742-0520
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1936 W Cherry St, Tampa, FL 33607! This beautifully maintained home is nestled in the heart of Tampa, just minutes from Midtown, downtown, and major highways. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 bathrooms, this property offers a comfortable and functional layout with modern finishes throughout. The kitchen is equipped with appliances and granite countertops, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Enjoy the privacy of a fenced backyard and the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment. Don't miss this move in ready gem in a prime location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 902.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-14-29-18-4PQ-000054-00007.0
  • Views: 220
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3215 Pine Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,250.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3215 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Features a modern kitchen, cozy living room, and dining area. All utilities included. Conveniently located and ready for immediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484883
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Madelin Artigas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Chesnut Street A-111, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,242.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

901 Chesnut Street A-111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to breathtaking river and downtown skyline views, very short distance of landscaped parks, Tampa Riverwalk, Armature Works, brand new Publix supermarket opening soon pickleball courts, shopp

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 581 sqft
  3. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: O6325104
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Chesnut Street B-507, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,426.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

901 Chesnut Street B-507 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 686 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: O6352151
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 Rocky Point Drive 457, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

2506 Rocky Point Drive 457 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this gorgeous 1 bed/1bath condo with a stunning water view! It comes fully furnished. Granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Bathroom has granite tub surround and granite top v

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414778
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kelsey Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4306 La Salle Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,590.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

4306 La Salle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Westshore business district home, minutes walk to school. Within blocks from the best Steak, Seafood, & Authentic restaurants, Coffee Shops, Sports Bars, One of the largest Cigar lounges in the Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419020
  2. Provided by BAY T REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ali Alchikh, MR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,250.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

2506 Rocky Point Drive 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Fully Furnished 1 Bedroom / 1 Bath Condo. Turnkey, newly remodeled unit with bay views and sunset exposure. Features ceramic tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459197
  2. Provided by ZMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Zarycki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 La Salle Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,995.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4119 La Salle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR MOVE IN SPECIAL! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom rental home in Tampas rapidly growing West Tampa / Midtown district. With 1,190 sq ft of living space, this property features a bright livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473104
  2. Provided by GRF REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Ganzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2921 Walnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2921 Walnut Street More Like This

PRICE REDUCED....This West Tampa home offers exceptional flexibility with a fully separate IN LAW SUITE perfect for extended family, guests, or a private home office setup. The main home features 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474022
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact John Daux PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3021 Tampa Bay Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3021 Tampa Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage and fully fenced yard. The property features a screened in back porch, ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located within short distance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477524
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yisleni Marcilla Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Armenia, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2507 Armenia Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA REQUIREMENTS Charming remodeled single family home in desirable Old West Tampa. Updated kitchen, bathroom, freshly painted, new privacy fence in backyard and updated flooring. Thriving neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482896
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact David Reaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice