5912 Newberry Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8410934 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5912 Newberry Court
  • Viewed: 236
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1794
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 290
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2434 / -82.1968
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Wedgewood Manor
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  • Contact: Kathryn Vanater
  • 813-782-5506
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEAUTIFUL WEDGEWOOD MANOR: This 55+ community boasts heated pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard and the low monthly fee covers basic cable, internet, grass cutting and use of the recreational facilities. Pet friendly with some restrictions and close to conveniences. Discover this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home thats full of charm! The eat in kitchen features a pantry, and built in microwave and preparation bar, while the great room with a formal dining area offers plenty of space for entertaining. A cozy den provides the perfect spot for hobbies, TV viewing, or a home office. The large primary bedroom includes an oversized walk in closet and an en suite bath with a walk in shower. Accented with engineered wood floors and tile. Such a comfortable home perfect for downsizing or winter nest. Active clubhouse with a monthly social calendar of activities to enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1434.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Clifford Fuller
  • Association Phone: 518-892-7124
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEDGEWOOD MANOR PHASE I & II PB 27 PG 11-14 LOT 28 OR 8997 PG 1883
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-26-21-0120-00000-0280
  • Views: 236
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6124 11th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$270,000.00 ($96.22 / sqft )

6124 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a home to make your own, this is the one! A 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom / 2 Car Garage Home that needs a Rehab!! Needs work to bring back to life and make your own . A Large Home w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414572
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Renee Dewolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4752 Timber Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$299,000.00 ($143.34 / sqft )

4752 Timber Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, set on a spacious lot with a fully fenced backyard, awaits its next owner! Sidewalk line

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477510
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37416 Teaberry Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$240,000.00 ($133.78 / sqft )

37416 Teaberry Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2BR/2BA home with bonus room offering 1,434 sq ft in Wedgewood Manor, a fenced 55+ community. Located on a desirable corner lot with great landscaping. Tile flooring in main living are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481846
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Dickerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39414 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$249,900.00 ($114.21 / sqft )

39414 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This delightful block home, built in 1981, boasts 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 baths, offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Enjoy the benefits of an inviting split floor plan, with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487005
  2. Provided by DADE CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Boise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5419 9th  , ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$289,000.00 ($150.52 / sqft )

5419 9th Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a home with charm? Well, this is it! Quaint and inviting with wood floors throughout. Step into the large living room and you will notice the high ceilings and very open for a 19

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493104
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Wendy Nash Hickman PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39407 Rockford Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$225,000.00 ($123.36 / sqft )

39407 Rockford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious corner lot 2 bedroom + multiple living areas 2 car garage with workshop 55+ community living welcome to easy, comfortable living in a vibrant 55+ community where theres always something

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500079
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Chris Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 17th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$270,000.00 ($134.40 / sqft )

4920 17th Street More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained duplex in the heart of Zephyrhills, offering an excellent opportunity for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503033
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Kippenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37407 Teaberry Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$230,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

37407 Teaberry Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Wedgewood Manor in a desirable 55+ community in Zephyrhills. Situated on a quiet loop, 37407 Teaberry Loop offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503594
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Lina Awadallah, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Eagle Ranch Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$254,000.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

4631 Eagle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is what youve been looking for! Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Zephyrhills. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506108
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact MYRLANDE ETIENNE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice