37407 Teaberry Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8503594 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37407 Teaberry Loop
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1794
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2442 / -82.1983
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Wedgewood Manor Ph 01 02
  • Elementary School: Chester W Taylor
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Lina Awadallah, P.A.
  • 813-907-8200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Wedgewood Manor in a desirable 55+ community in Zephyrhills. Situated on a quiet loop, 37407 Teaberry Loop offers a comfortable, low maintenance lifestyle with a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. The home features a functional layout filled with natural light, including a bright Florida roomperfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Offered turn key, with most furniture staying, this home allows you to move right in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle immediately. Residents enjoy a variety of community amenities including a clubhouse, pool, shuffleboard courts, and an on site library, along with a full calendar of HOA hosted events and activities that make it easy to stay active and social. The HOA includes internet service and lawn maintenance, adding to the convenience and ease of ownership. Ideally located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways. Schedule your private showing today and experience relaxed retirement living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1434.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cliff Fuller
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WEDGEWOOD MANOR PHASE I & II PB 27 PG 11-14 LOT 3 OR 9605 PG 2173
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-10-0120-00000-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5846 Greenbriar Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$220,000.00 ($122.63 / sqft )

5846 Greenbriar Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $10k SELLER INCENTIVE!! Charming, Spacious & Move In Ready in Zephyrhills Premier 55+ Community! Step into comfort and style with this well loved and maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116265
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Charron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Newberry Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$249,900.00 ($139.30 / sqft )

5912 Newberry Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BEAUTIFUL WEDGEWOOD MANOR: This 55+ community boasts heated pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard and the low monthly fee covers basic cable, internet, grass cutting and use of the recreational facilities. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410934
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6124 11th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$270,000.00 ($96.22 / sqft )

6124 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a home to make your own, this is the one! A 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom / 2 Car Garage Home that needs a Rehab!! Needs work to bring back to life and make your own . A Large Home w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414572
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Renee Dewolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37416 Teaberry Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$240,000.00 ($133.78 / sqft )

37416 Teaberry Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2BR/2BA home with bonus room offering 1,434 sq ft in Wedgewood Manor, a fenced 55+ community. Located on a desirable corner lot with great landscaping. Tile flooring in main living are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481846
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Dickerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39414 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$249,900.00 ($114.21 / sqft )

39414 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This delightful block home, built in 1981, boasts 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 baths, offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Enjoy the benefits of an inviting split floor plan, with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487005
  2. Provided by DADE CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Boise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39407 Rockford Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$225,000.00 ($123.36 / sqft )

39407 Rockford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious corner lot 2 bedroom + multiple living areas 2 car garage with workshop 55+ community living welcome to easy, comfortable living in a vibrant 55+ community where theres always something

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500079
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Chris Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 17th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$270,000.00 ($134.40 / sqft )

4920 17th Street More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained duplex in the heart of Zephyrhills, offering an excellent opportunity for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503033
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Kippenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Eagle Ranch Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$254,000.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

4631 Eagle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is what youve been looking for! Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Zephyrhills. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506108
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact MYRLANDE ETIENNE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice