23067 Elmira Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8414097 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 23067 Elmira Boulevard
  • Viewed: 195
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1429
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 280
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9767 / -82.072
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 013
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  • Contact: Faisal Awan
  • 305-742-0520
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 23067 Elmira a super charming and well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath home thats perfect for anyone looking for comfort and convenience. Step inside to a bright and open living space, a nice kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, and two spacious bedrooms with good closet storage. Both bathrooms are clean and updated, and theres even a bonus area for dining or office space. Outside, enjoy a private backyard thats great for relaxing, BBQs, or spending time with family and friends. The home is in a quiet neighborhood, close to shopping, dining, schools, and major highways making everyday life easy. MUST SEE!!!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1052.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402224310006
  • Views: 195
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1829 Knights Bridge Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1829 Knights Bridge Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**PRISTINE VILLA AVAILABLE MAY 11th NOV 1st 2026**NOT AVAILABLE FOR SEASON*** Located in the highly sought after Kings Gate, this ADORABLE 3/2 villa features a GORGEOUS kitchen, split floor plan, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2062 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7473965
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Oakview Drive I9, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$1,900.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4024 Oakview Drive I9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained VACATION RENTAL is located in Tala Lake Condominiums, a 55+ gated community known for its welcoming atmosphere and great amenities. Enjoy a screened in pool house featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7486496
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Oakview Drive I3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,900.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4024 Oakview Drive I3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the scenic 55+ gated community of Tala Lakes, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath LOWER level condo offers tranquil lake views and a screened in lanai for relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7493032
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24401 Manchester Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

24401 Manchester Trail Adult Community More Like This

**OFFSEASON SHORT TERM**This AMAZING 2/2 is BEAUTIFULLY decorated and ready for your short term stay!! Available starting MAY 2025 through the offseason months!! ENJOY ALL THAT KINGSGATE HAS TO OFFER,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503697
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24472 Manchester Trail, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,900.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

24472 Manchester Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SHORT TERM**AVAILABLE OFFSEASON ONLY**Welcome to the Kingsgate community!! This home features BEAUTFUL furniture throughout, spacious living room, nice patio space for entertaining with a grill and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506511
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22497 Glen Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,875.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

22497 Glen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home w/ Office Your Perfect Florida Retreat! Available April through November 2026 | 30 day minimum Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated, fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521895
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1339 Maracaibo Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$1,800.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

1339 Maracaibo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL**4/2/2 HOME AVAILABLE NOW** This BEAUTIFUL home features BRAND NEW kitchen appliances and BRAND new tile in all the bedrooms!! It also has an open floor plan, kitchen island, natural lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523901
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1867 Nottingham Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1867 Nottingham Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

**short term**available offseason may 25th oct 31st 2026** newer 2023 build 3/2/2** welcome to the beautiful kings gate community. If you are an avid golfer, this short term property is for you! This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524610
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5114 Melbourne Street A105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,995.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5114 Melbourne Street A105 Virtual Tour More Like This

On the Peace River and just minutes from downtown Punta Gorda and Sunseeker's Resort. Spacious 1,759 sq. ft. condo with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Relax on your private lanai watching the sunrise or th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690095
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Art Broslat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 824, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,950.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 824 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing place to live 1/4 mile from the beautiful sunseeker resort in charlotte harbor 2 bedroom 2 bath large condo rolls landing is a man gated complex, with a huge heated pool and hot tub, tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934816
  2. Provided by LISA DAVIS POWERHOUSE REAL
  3. Contact Lisa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice