4805 16th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8418013 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4805 16th Street N
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $1,175,000
  • Price sqft: $392
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Bldg sqft: 3000
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 270
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8159 / -82.6547
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Grovemont Sub
  • Provided by: LUXE PROPERTIES INTL, LLC
  • Contact: Torrie Tiernan Jasuwan
  • 727-403-7280
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Updated Pool Home on Rare Double Lot in NE St. Pete! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home situated on a desirable corner double lot in Northeast St. Petersburg and best of all, not located in a flood or evacuation zone. This unique acre property offers incredible flexibility with NTM 1 zoning allowing up to 8 units, making it a fantastic opportunity for homeowners, investors, or future development. Enjoy an unbeatable location just minutes from downtown St. Pete and the beaches, and within walking distance to Roberts Recreation Center. Outdoor Oasis & Bonus Structures build out to make two potential ADUs! Step into your private backyard retreat featuring a luxury pool and spa (built in 2020) with: Full system heater & chiller 4 LED color changing lights Over 2,000 sq ft of travertine patio The outdoor space is designed for both relaxation and entertaining, complete with: Underground wired speaker system Plumbing ready for a hot/cold outdoor shower Fenced vegetable/flower garden with raised stone beds Separate butterfly garden Permitted treehouse for a whimsical touch The property also includes: Detached 2 car garage with high ceilings for storage Additional standalone structure with plumbing & electric perfect for a pool house, ADU, or home office Ample alley parking for guests, boats, or recreational vehicles Charming Interior with Modern Updates Inside, the home blends character and comfort with: 9 foot curved ceilings and archways Cozy wood burning fireplace Flexible bonus room ideal for a guest suite or office Kitchen with distinctive white glass appliances (included) Upstairs, youll find: Spacious walk in primary closet Original oversized cast iron bathtub, adding timeless charm Key Updates & Features Updated plumbing throughout (2026) 31 owned solar panels for energy efficiency Spray foam insulated attic with additional storage space Exterior repaint (2024) Brand new salt cell (July 2025) UV tint on all south & west facing windows Irrigation system on 4 private wells (clear, odorless water) App controlled permanent exterior lighting Transferable termite warranty This one of a kind property combines charm, modern upgrades, income potential, and outdoor luxury all in one of St. Petes most desirable locations. Dont miss this rare opportunity! Seller will contribute towards buyer's closing costs with a reasonable offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 3000.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: GROVEMONT SUB BLK C, LOTS 4 & 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-31-16-33858-003-0050
  • Views: 159
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1935 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,295,000.00 ($297.84 / sqft )

1935 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Another Magnificent Kelner Home with a completion date of October 2024 is now available. Along with it's next door sister home, there is still time to pick your finishes, colors,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4348 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3438638
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Robert Eanell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1943 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,295,000.00 ($297.84 / sqft )

1943 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4348 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3527306
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Robert Eanell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Cattail Court Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,350,000.00 ($417.96 / sqft )

777 Cattail Court Ne More Like This

Explore the recently upgraded aesthetics of this exceptional executive residencebe sure to view the photos to fully appreciate the transformation. Experience refined living in this single level execut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432825
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janelle Chmura PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 879 53rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,175,000.00 ($282.11 / sqft )

879 53rd Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Just finished new construction in Acadia Gardens, this new home in St. Petersburg combines modern design with everyday functionalityand no flood insurance is required. Offering 3,263 total sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485385
  2. Provided by ONYX AND EAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaelyn Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 865 53rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,075,000.00 ($279.22 / sqft )

865 53rd Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

This new Solarium floor plan home in Acadia Gardens in St. Petersburg, FL has just been completed and offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The spacious open concept layout features raised ceilings, ab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485401
  2. Provided by ONYX AND EAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaelyn Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 47th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,250,000.00 ($337.56 / sqft )

441 47th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Front Loaded Seaside, a thoughtfully designed new construction residence in the Virginian Collection by St. Petersburgs premier home builder, Canopy Builders. Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492719
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Simon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3876 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,350,000.00 ($286.93 / sqft )

3876 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on an expansive 101 x 130 waterfront lot along Smacks Bayou, this Shore Acres property offers a rare opportunity to secure wide open water views that truly stand out from typical canal fron

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495451
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kym Coyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
$1,150,000.00 ($259.48 / sqft )

Elevated new construction in shore acres with main living at 14 feet above base flood elevation, impact windows and doors, elevator, and a pool sized backyard in one of ne st petersburgs most desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497542
  2. Provided by THE TENPENNY COLLECTION
  3. Contact Rachel Sartain Tenpenny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4916 3rd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,100,000.00 ($314.11 / sqft )

4916 3rd Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4916 3rd St N, a stunning Mediterranean style residence built in 2016 that seamlessly blends timeless elegance with modern construction and design. Elevated at 11 feet above sea level and c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3502 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498822
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Allison Mawhinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 43rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,395,000.00 ($358.43 / sqft )

221 43rd Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Villa LArco Dorato a modern Mediterranean retreat crafted by Bay to Bay Group in the heart of St. Petersburg. Imagined as a modern day Italian villa, this Golden Arch residence evokes the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3892 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500915
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Alison Salama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice