960 Virginia Street 107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8425179 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 960 Virginia Street 107
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $100,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 235
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0125 / -82.7722
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Heather Lake Apts Condo
  • Building: Heather Lake Apts Condo
  • Elementary School: Garrison
  • Middle School: Dunedin land
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Chuck Bachteler, Jr
  • 727-799-2227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated Seller! Looking for a low maintenance condo in downtown Dunedin close to shops, restaurants, and the Pinellas Trail? This 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit at 960 Virginia Ave #107 offers 800 sq ft in a quiet 55+ community just minutes from the water. Inside, the layout is simple and comfortable with a bright living area, spacious bedroom, and easy flow for everyday living. Morning light comes in soft, and the community stays peacefulideal for full time living or a seasonal retreat. Step outside and youre close to everythingwalk or bike to downtown Dunedin, local cafes, waterfront parks, and the trail. Easy access to Clearwater, Palm Harbor, and major roads makes getting around simple. Low maintenance living, strong location, and a relaxed Florida lifestyle all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 800.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Garrison-Jones Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mary A Hadnott
  • Association Phone: 727-736-1443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HEATHER LAKE APTS NO. 7 CONDO UNIT 107 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 19
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-15-38022-000-1070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 176
  • Zoning Code: 0431 CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 940 Virginia Street 304, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$111,000.00 ($146.05 / sqft )

940 Virginia Street 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sweet and charming condo new to the market! Updated bathroom! Gorgeous views of the water out back. Enjoy a cup of coffee in the morning while watching the sunshine glisten on the water. Light and bri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8373368
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Terri Anneken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Glennes Lane 206, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$90,000.00 ($93.26 / sqft )

400 Glennes Lane 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into the heart of Dunedin, where the charm of small town living meets the easy rhythm of coastal life. Nestled within the cherished 55+ community of Douglas Arms, this inviting second floor 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443811
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mimi DeSetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$117,000.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

940 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy, ground floor living with peaceful pond and fountain views. This bright condo sits on a quiet cul de sac in a desirable 55+ community and offers the quintessential Florida lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459889
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Roxanne Mestre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Patricia Avenue 106, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$98,000.00 ($129.29 / sqft )

821 Patricia Avenue 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming one bedroom, one bathroom ground floor unit has many recent updates, offering comfortable living with easy access and added convenience. Your assigned parking spot is located right out f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473796
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Diane Chisholm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$120,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103 Reduced More Like This

Great location! Coastal dunedin just bring your suitcases! Move in ready! Furnished 2 br/2ba condo in popular mediterranean manors. This nicely decorated first floor condo has newer carpet and is fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481456
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gail Urban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 946 Virginia Street 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$99,900.00 ($129.74 / sqft )

946 Virginia Street 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Carefree condo Living in highly desirable Dunedin! This ground floor, one bedroom one bath unit is ideally situated in a quiet and peaceful area of the 55+ Heather Lakes community and offers beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484199
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Luigi Kalaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Virginia Street 111, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$98,000.00 ($147.59 / sqft )

870 Virginia Street 111 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Hurry, Great NEW PRICE! How can you beat this for $98,000!! Instead of paying huge Seasonal Rental Fees or while you're looking for your perfect home, Stay here for the interim, in this charming 1 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 664 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488034
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SUN REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Alan Kay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Heather Ridge Boulevard 307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$109,000.00 ($109.77 / sqft )

1450 Heather Ridge Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a simpler, more relaxed way of living in the highly desirable Heather Ridge 55+ community in Dunedin, Florida. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers just under 1,000 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491283
  2. Provided by TREASURED HOME COLLECTION
  3. Contact Rebecca Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice