11485 Oakhurst Road 200-306, LARGO, FL 33774
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8433155 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11485 Oakhurst Road 200-306
  • Viewed: 212
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 223
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8774 / -82.8309
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33774
  • Subdivision: Waters Edge 3 Condo
  • Building: Waters Edge 3 Condo
  • Elementary School: Oakhurst
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  • Contact: Christa Ballauer
  • 727-595-7586
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DON'T LET THIS OPPORTUNITY PASS YOU BY!!!!! Corner condo in a vibrant 55+ community with endless amenities. Both bedrooms feature Hurricane Impact Windows, and the primary bedroom boasts a walk in closet and ensuite bath. Enjoy your morning beverage or evenings on the screened in balcony. The layout is a split plan which is great privacy for family or guests. The community offers a HEATED pool with SPA, and each floor has a convenient laundry room. The clubhouse includes exercise equipment, a library, a pool table, ping pong table, card table, a cozy living room with a large screen TV, a piano for music lovers, and shuffleboard. Stroll down to the large waterfront gazebo to relax, fish, read, or enjoy the wildlife or maybe you will go down to the courtyard and have a cookout with your neighbors. Unit has it's own storage closet and also a separate community storage for bikes. Just minutes to our beautiful Beaches. Close to restaurants, shopping, and boutiques, this is the lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Furniture can be included for convenience. Dont waitmake your move today! Seller Motivated!!! MAKE YOUR OFFER TODAY!!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 980.00
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Oakhurst Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATER'S EDGE 3 CONDO 200 BLDG, UNIT 306
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-15-95089-000-3060
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 200-306
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 212
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11485 Oakhurst Road 200-321, LARGO, FL 33774
$99,900.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

11485 Oakhurst Road 200-321 Adult Community More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the sought after 55+ community of Waters Edge, perfectly located in the heart of Largo. Whether youre searching for a seasonal escape

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8237787
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dave Macey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11485 Oakhurst Road 319, LARGO, FL 33774
$125,000.00 ($183.82 / sqft )

11485 Oakhurst Road 319 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to this charming and upgraded 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the highly sought after Waters Edge 55+ Community. This home truly has it all: comfort, conven

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8375368
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jowita Berdychowska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 904, LARGO, FL 33774
$125,000.00 ($143.35 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! CURRENTLY LOWEST PRICED UNIT IN NEW ATLANTIS COMMUNITY! GROUND FLOOR 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo nestled in the desirable New Atlantis Cluba gated, waterfront community along the Intrac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Michelle Cline, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11485 Oakhurst Road 200-114, LARGO, FL 33774
$110,000.00 ($174.60 / sqft )

11485 Oakhurst Road 200-114 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfectly updated first floor one bedroom one bath turn key condo in the desirable Water's Edge. This quiet but active 55 plus community is located just a mile and a half from Indian Rocks Beach and i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471419
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Diane Chisholm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11485 Oakhurst Road 200-307, LARGO, FL 33774
$130,000.00 ($154.76 / sqft )

11485 Oakhurst Road 200-307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Waters Edge community! Located on the top floor, this unit offers added privacy and a quiet, peaceful atmosphere. Inside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487361
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Michelle Cline, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice