6021 Bahia Del Mar Circle 137, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8433188 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6021 Bahia Del Mar Circle 137
  • Viewed: 298
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $427
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Beach Front,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 223
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.707 / -82.7214
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Bahia Vista
  • Building: Bahia Vista
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Salamone
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare First Floor Waterfront Opportunity in Bahia Vista at Isla del Sol Experience the perfect blend of tropical luxury and effortless living in this beautifully appointed first floor waterfront condo in the highly desirable Bahia Vista of Isla del Sol. Park outside your front door. Roll your suitcases or groceries right into your condo. No need to wait for an elevator. One of the most private settings on the island. Offering exceptional accessibility and seamless indoor outdoor living, this residence allows you to step directly from your back door onto lush green space leading to the heated pool, waterfront, and private resident beach. With your assigned parking just steps from the front entrance and no stairs or elevators required, convenience is unmatched. Ideally positioned slightly back from the shoreline, the condo enjoys tranquil water and garden views while offering added peace of mind. Residents enjoy exclusive access to resort style amenities, including a sparkling heated pool, relaxing spa, and pristine private beachcreating a true coastal retreat. Filled with natural light, the thoughtfully designed floor plan features a spacious great room, an inviting dining area, and a well appointed kitchen with built in deskperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The waterfront primary suite offers peaceful views and custom built in storage, while the guest bedroom includes its own private bathroom, providing comfort and privacy for visitors. Additional highlights include a dedicated parking space at your front door, a separate laundry room with a full size washer and dryer, and generous storage throughout. This condo remained unaffected by recent storms, offering added confidence and year round peace of mind. Tastefully decorated in soft neutral tones, this turnkey residence is being offered fully furnished, including furniture, artwork, housewares, linens, and accessories. Enjoy outdoor grilling and al fresco dining on your private patio while taking in the serene surroundings. This exceptional waterfront property offers the ideal combination of comfort, convenience, and coastal eleganceperfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. Owners are flexible with the closing date. Close next week, or wait a while.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1160.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAHIA VISTA UNIT II CONDO BLDG 11, UNIT 137
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-02422-011-1370
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 137
  • View: Water
  • Views: 298
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Madonna Boulevard B, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$529,000.00 ($409.76 / sqft )

800 Madonna Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to purchase this stunning waterfront condo in paradise. Situated in the one of the most exclusive waterfront communities in tampa bay on an island called tierra verde, where fort deso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8248026
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 1st Street E 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$499,000.00 ($397.61 / sqft )

138 1st Street E 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate waterfront lifestyle at The Village of Tierra Verde! This amazing 2 bed, 2 bath TOP FLOOR CORNER unit offers stunning open water views of Tampa Bay and the iconic skyway bridge and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8249724
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell McNelis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$465,000.00 ($258.33 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 1204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy fantastic panoramic views of the bay, illuminated Sunshine Skyway Bridge, and the Gulf of Mexico from the right. This beautiful remodeled condo with all new appliances and mirrored living and di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8337764
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact CandicE Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$485,000.00 ($278.74 / sqft )

340 Pinellas Bayway S 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Reduced Monthly Fees! Boater's Paradise! This top floor renovated condo with a panoramic view of the Grand Canal features a deep water dedicated boat slip complete with 8,500 lb. boat lift tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399115
  2. Provided by JLS INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Stepanek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Pinellas Bayway S 203, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$499,000.00 ($449.55 / sqft )

719 Pinellas Bayway S 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Elegance in Tierra Verde 2 bed 2 bath Welcome to your waterfront paradisewhere every sunrise is spectacular, and every day feels like a vacation. Whether you're seeking a serene retreat or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8409070
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6265 Sun Boulevard 806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$584,000.00 ($512.28 / sqft )

6265 Sun Boulevard 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your spot in Paradise is waiting for you! This corner unit on the 8th floor of the Casa G Building in Isla Del Sol has lots of natural light & unobstructed views of Boca Ciega Bay, the Pass A Grille

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431536
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karen Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 212, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$550,000.00 ($438.25 / sqft )

5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its best in this beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath condominium with sweeping views of Boca Ciega Bay. The open concept layout connects the modern kitchen featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437184
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanwormer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$520,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, sun filled, and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterway! From your spacious, private balcony, take in the sights of playful marine life, sailboats

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442637
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 1st Street E 315, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$449,900.00 ($432.60 / sqft )

106 1st Street E 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the guarded, gated community of The Village at Tierra Verde. The community feature 3 heated pools and spas, tennis courts, open water views all around the property, a recreation center and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443614
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5281 Isla Key Boulevard S 207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$490,000.00 ($390.44 / sqft )

5281 Isla Key Boulevard S 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready! Priced to sell! Enjoy mesmerizing sunsets all year round from your 2 bedroom 2 bath condo plus office. During the day marvel at a sunlit glistening bay. From your spacious balcony enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445772
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Patrick Baggiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice