37848 Coleman Avenue, DADE CITY, FL 33525
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8434229 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37848 Coleman Avenue
  • Viewed: 219
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Bldg sqft: 2021
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 219
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3576 / -82.1894
  • County: PASCO
  • City: DADE CITY
  • Zipcode: 33525
  • Subdivision: Congress Park
  • Provided by: BINGHAM REALTY INC
  • Contact: Karen Bardin
  • 813-788-2759
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional development opportunity in Dade City. The value is in the land! The existing structure is in need of significant renovation or may be best suited for a complete tear down, leaving a large city lot for two, or possibly three, home sites. Perfect for showcasing new construction in a prime location directly adjacent to Touchton Park. Ideal for builders looking to invest in one of the areas old desirable neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1535.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: CONGRESS PARK PB 4 PG 1 LOT 2 LYING WEST OF SEVENTH ST & LOTS 3 4 5 & 6 EXC SOUTH 16 FT OF LOTS 5 & 6 ALL IN BLOCK 3 OR 7325 PG 934
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-24-34-0040-00300-0020
  • Views: 219
  • Zoning Code: ORS1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11530 Adam Lee Way, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$375,000.00 ($116.57 / sqft )

11530 Adam Lee Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2023 two story home located in the highly desirable, HOA maintained Clinton Corner community. This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence blends modern comfort with thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105101
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Heather Cogar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35424 Tuscan Hill Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$374,990.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

35424 Tuscan Hill Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and serenity with the Lucca floorplan. Spanning 2,111 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105457
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35200 Tuscan Hill Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$399,990.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

35200 Tuscan Hill Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The Ravenna floorplan by Dream Finders Homes offers 2,235 square feet of thoughtfully designed single story living. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105593
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35215 Tuscan Hill Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$429,990.00 ($145.76 / sqft )

35215 Tuscan Hill Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The Modena floorplan offers 2,519 square feet of spacious, two story living designed for modern lifestyles. This home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105594
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35163 Tuscan Hill Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$439,990.00 ($133.37 / sqft )

35163 Tuscan Hill Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Experience the ultimate in luxury living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence, boasting an upstairs bonus a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3299 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105753
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35151 Tuscan Hill Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$399,990.00 ($153.84 / sqft )

35151 Tuscan Hill Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111295
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12964 Ogden Glade Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$392,900.00 ($66.03 / sqft )

12964 Ogden Glade Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering over 2,400 square feet of bright, open living space in the heart of Dade City. Built in 2023, this move in ready home combines

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133151
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Isabel Crespo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12597 Homeland Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$412,420.00 ($139.99 / sqft )

12597 Homeland Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home! The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366700
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12589 Homeland Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$398,420.00 ($143.06 / sqft )

12589 Homeland Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Dec 2025! Entertain with ease in the Marigold's spacious kitchen with adjoining dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366702
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36541 Night Strawberry Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$389,900.00 ($135.52 / sqft )

36541 Night Strawberry Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

GET SMART! AVOID KAOS & STAY IN CONTROL WITH THIS DR HORTON SMART HOME BUILT IN 2022. Sitting on a cul de sac lined with sidewalks and streetlights, this 5BD/3BA SMART HOME has what it takes to keep y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366517
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice