1001 English Bluffs Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8436537 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1001 English Bluffs Court
  • Viewed: 374
  • Price: $499,999
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2539
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 213
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.912 / -82.2988
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: Providence Lakes Prcl P
  • Elementary School: Mintz
  • Middle School: Giunta
  • High School: Brandon
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: Christian Schmiz
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1001 English Bluffs Cta beautifully updated pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Brandon! This move in ready residence offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades, spacious living, and Florida charm. Step inside to a bright, open concept layout featuring a fully remodeled kitchen (2022) with white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large peninsula bar with seating. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, all bathed in natural light from oversized windows and enhanced by plantation shutters (2022). The main living area, guest bathroom, and flooring (excluding bedrooms) were updated in 2022, creating a cohesive and stylish space ideal for entertaining or relaxing. French doors (2020) lead out to the screened patio and chlorine pool, enclosed by a brand new screen enclosure (2025)perfect for enjoying Floridas sunshine year round. The primary bathroom, remodeled in 2025, is a luxurious retreat featuring a freestanding soaking tub, glass enclosed shower with marble style tile, double vanities, and modern fixtures. Bedrooms are spacious and serene, and a dedicated office space offers flexibility for remote work or study. Additional upgrades include a new HVAC system (2022), roof (2018), and fresh exterior paint (2025). This home truly has it allstyle, comfort, and functionality. Schedule your private showing today and fall in love with everything 1001 English Bluffs Ct has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1946.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 491.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Providence Lakes HOA
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PROVIDENCE LAKES PARCEL P LOT 6 BLOCK C LESS S 5 FT THEREOF
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-34-29-20-5FW-00000C-00006.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 374
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 916 River Rapids Avenue, Brandon, FL 33511
$599,900.00 ($209.61 / sqft )

916 River Rapids Avenue More Like This

**SELLER WILLING TO CONTRIBUTE TO BUYER CLOSING COSTS** Discover this beautifully remodeled 4/3/3 pool home in the desirable River Rapids community of Brandon with low HOA fees and no CDD. Offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257025
  2. Provided by Realty Executive America, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 916 River Rapids Avenue, BRANDON, FL 33511
$599,900.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

916 River Rapids Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4123 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881357
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Joshua Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1205 Sweet Gum Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$485,000.00 ($145.65 / sqft )

1205 Sweet Gum Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained home located in a highly sought after Brandon neighborhood, just minutes from I 75, hospitals, shopping centers, and restaurants. Nestled on a peaceful cul de sac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8399958
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact JOSE NATERA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Minuteman Lane, BRANDON, FL 33511
$520,000.00 ($146.52 / sqft )

3023 Minuteman Lane More Like This

Welcome home to your upgraded 5 bedroom 3.5 bathroom 3 car garage 2614sq with pool sized yard home located in the well established community of Bloomingdale Village in the heart of Brandon. This sough

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473149
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Amaya Stoltz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1109 Orangewalk Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$500,000.00 ($120.63 / sqft )

1109 Orangewalk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique property offers a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, a 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment and a stand alone studio. The 2,112 sq ft house offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open kitchen and a living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476905
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Steven Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 871 Vino Verde Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$565,000.00 ($139.99 / sqft )

871 Vino Verde Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in a quiet GATED COMMUNITY of Brandon Preserve with only 49 homes, this stunning two story 3,295 sq ft home is built for entertaining with its open layout and large kitchen including overs

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Michelle Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Oliveto Verdi Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$489,500.00 ($155.89 / sqft )

1012 Oliveto Verdi Court Virtual Tour More Like This

5 Bedroom Home located in the gated neighborhood of La Collina | First Floor Primary | Loft + Fenced Yard This home offers strong curb appeal with tile roof, paver driveway, stone accents, screened

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488935
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michael Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Coulter Pl, BRANDON, FL 33511
$489,000.00 ($132.84 / sqft )

808 Coulter Pl Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter.. where space, freedom, and endless potential come together in the heart of Brandon! Situated on a large corner lot, this one owner home has been lovingly maintained an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3681 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489176
  2. Provided by CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
  3. Contact Haley Bronson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Royan Way, BRANDON, FL 33511
$485,000.00 ($156.91 / sqft )

603 Royan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely home located in Bloomingdale West neighborhood and enjoy living in this cul de sac location. Local shopping and numerous restaurants just minutes drive away. Bloomingdale golf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489744
  2. Provided by REALTY CONCIERGE SERVICES
  3. Contact Mary Rouleau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Hatcher Loop Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$500,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

1318 Hatcher Loop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine building a life with space to grow in the heart of Providence Lakes. Welcome to this rare, spacious, and beautifully appointed home ideally located near Brandon Parkway Trail and Brandon Mall,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494584
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marcus Tibbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice