4831 Blue Jay Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8436972 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4831 Blue Jay Circle
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2853
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 211
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1218 / -82.7666
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Blue Jay Woodlands Ph 2
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Konstadinos Karatzas
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful home is high and dry and remained flood free per seller. 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in the desirable Blue Jay Woodlands community of Palm Harbor, featuring a dedicated office and the possibility of a 4th bedroom. This home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom. The modern kitchen boasts new cabinets, countertops, and stainless steel appliances, while the bathrooms are completely remodeled. Tile and fresh paint flow throughout, creating a bright and inviting space. Step outside to expansive outdoor living areas, including a private pool with a large deck and paversperfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying Floridas sunshine year round. With no HOA and no CDD fees, this home offers the ultimate freedom to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Conveniently located near Tarpon Springs and the sponge docks, shopping, dining, and the Gulf beaches, this exceptional property sits high and dry and has not flooded. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2299.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: BLUE JAY WOODLANDS- PHASE 2 LOT 111
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-15-09421-000-1110
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1775 Barn Owl Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$604,900.00 ($177.23 / sqft )

1775 Barn Owl Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1775 Barn Owl Wayan incredible opportunity to own a home in one of Palm Harbors most sought after communities, Pipers Meadow! Nestled beneath the canopy of a majestic oak tree, this spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425334
  2. Provided by THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Phillip Pendley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4961 Breeze Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$734,000.00 ($198.54 / sqft )

4961 Breeze Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully appointed residence located in the highly desirable West Breeze Estates community of Palm Harbor. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, function, and Florida lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453071
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mike Nazari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 Tree Swallow Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$715,000.00 ($223.23 / sqft )

1819 Tree Swallow Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This custom built Rutenberg pool home is a timeless expression of quality craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and refined Florida living, perfectly positi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465526
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jac Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3061 Alt 19  , PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$699,000.00 ($226.14 / sqft )

3061 Alt 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the most unique, secluded, & versatile properties in pinellas county, this private estate offers an exceptional combination of space, privacy, up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480125
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Baywood Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$729,000.00 ($155.40 / sqft )

14 Baywood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, with boat ramp, in Baywood Village 5, Light filled living with modern finishes and private Gulf access without waterfront pricing. Lot includes fen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4691 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489311
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Longenecker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Florida Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$696,000.00 ($237.30 / sqft )

815 Florida Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled just moments from the waterfront and vibrant downtown Palm Harbor, this versatile property offers the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and flexibility. Situated near local shops, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491354
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Diane Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 848 Hillside Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$729,900.00 ($224.03 / sqft )

848 Hillside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled modern home with a seamless open concept layout, where the living, dining, and kitchen areas flow effortlessly together. Features include wide plank flooring, rec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501725
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jona Gamboa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Simeon Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$763,900.00 ($215.85 / sqft )

2080 Simeon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated pool home located on a quiet cul de sac in a great location known for its top rated schools and welcoming community feel. Situated on an oversized lot with no rear neighbors, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503096
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Koebel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Palm Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$649,999.00 ($152.80 / sqft )

501 Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Key Weststyle home tucked away on a quiet dead end street in desirable Crystal Beach Heights, with direct access to the Pinellas Trail and NO rear neighbors for added privacy. This spacious 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4254 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504396
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara-Jo Berberi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1796 Painted Bunting Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$775,000.00 ($244.94 / sqft )

1796 Painted Bunting Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning and move in ready home located in the highly sought after Pipers Meadow! This exceptional residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 beautifully renovated bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3164 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505275
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Linda Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice