4190 66th Street Circle W 4190, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8438020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4190 66th Street Circle W 4190
  • Viewed: 232
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1252
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 207
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4656 / -82.626
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Heritage Village West
  • Building: Heritage Village West
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Winnett Hay
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    COASTAL 55+ CONDO Living Just Minutes from the Beach Move In Ready! BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT + LOWER HOA! Looking for the perfect Florida getaway or retirement retreat just 7 minutes from the stunning beaches of Anna Maria Island? This beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bath home delivers comfort, style, and that sought after coastal lifestyle. Step inside to find a light, bright interior with a true Florida vibe, featuring: New ceramic tile flooring + plush bedroom carpeting. Updated kitchen with granite countertops, new cabinetry and double oven. Breakfast bar + dedicated coffee station. Modernized bathrooms with new vanities & high efficiency fixtures. Spacious primary suite with walk in shower & private screened lanai. The flexible second bedroom includes a Murphy bed, making it perfect for guests, a home office, or craft space. French doors lead to a charming enclosed front porch ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Outdoor Living at it's best, this home truly shines with multiple outdoor spaces 3 newly paved patios (2023) for entertaining or relaxing; screened lanais with new Florida windows; peaceful spots to enjoy Bradenton sunsets. Major updates with a peace of mind include A/C (2.5 ton) + heat pump (2021), Air handler (2019), Water heater (2018), Washer & Dryer (2026). 2 Parking Spots. Active 55+ Community Amenities include a resort style living with a Pool + outdoor shower, Clubhouse & social events Shuffleboard, ping pong, billards, bingo, BBQ area + banquet hall. Newly paved walking trails. Community upgrades include fresh paving and upcoming exterior painting in coastal colors. Prime location near everything. Minutes from Robinson Preserve (nature trails & kayaking), DeSoto National Memorial, Riverwalk waterfront, Dining, shopping, medical facilities & historic downtown Bradenton. Plus, enjoy easy access to the Gulf ferry to Anna Maria Island and a convenient bike path straight to the beach. Why you'll love it...move in ready, beautifully updated, packed with outdoor space, and located near some of Florida's best coastal attractions this is the low maintenance lifestyle you've been waiting for. Seller is motivated!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1044.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dellcor Management
  • Association Phone: 941-358-3366
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4190 HERITAGE VILLAGE WEST CONDO PHASE II PI#51451.0415/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5145104153
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 4190
  • Views: 232
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6304 Pointe West Boulevard A203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$225,000.00 ($197.37 / sqft )

6304 Pointe West Boulevard A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

ADA accessible! This bright and airy second floor corner unit is the ideal place to call home, offering an abundance of natural light and serene pond views. Situated in the highly sought after Landmar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637366
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ursula Stemm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3980 Ironwood Circle 206, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$239,900.00 ($185.11 / sqft )

3980 Ironwood Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated second floor home with a gorgeous view overlooking the pool. This two bedroom, two bath unit has beautiful high quality laminate flooring, granite countertops in the kitchen and is ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4641833
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Ron Short, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Fairways Blvd #604 Boulevard 604, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$239,000.00 ($173.69 / sqft )

4460 Fairways Blvd #604 Boulevard 604 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live in the High Top! Sixth floor with splendid view of golf course in glass enclosed Florida Room/lanai with views from living room and master bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647284
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1431 57th Street W 1431, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$199,900.00 ($168.41 / sqft )

1431 57th Street W 1431 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully appointed condo will put a smile on your face once you walk in! Meadowcroft is a 55+ community, conveniently located in W Bradenton just off of 59th St W near Blake hospital. This vib

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647531
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Joyce Roche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3810 75th Street W 137, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$248,000.00 ($169.40 / sqft )

3810 75th Street W 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this hidden gem in West Bradentonwelcome to The Lakes Condominiums. Just 10 minutes from the pristine shores of Anna Maria Island, this ground level home offers over 1,400 sq ft of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656625
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Collandra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6208 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$190,000.00 ($191.53 / sqft )

6208 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in sunny Bradenton, FL! Welcome to Pebble Springs, where comfort meets coastal living! This beautifully maintained condo is ideal for year round livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659581
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Wolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 29th Ave Dr W  202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$195,000.00 ($174.26 / sqft )

7301 29th Ave Dr W 202 Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! Coastal Charm in Country Villageyour tropical 55+ retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a stunning eat in kitchen with gray wood cabinetry, Cambria countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668108
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 74th Street West  2193, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$199,000.00 ($151.68 / sqft )

2827 74th Street West 2193 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

COUNTRY VILLAGE is one of the best values in Bradenton, Florida for active adults offering a true community lifestyle, low maintenance living, and close proximity to the beaches at a price point t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669298
  2. Provided by ALL BROKERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Broker Bob Grant Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$225,000.00 ($171.49 / sqft )

7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in Ready! I am gorgeous! Resort lifestyle 55+ community minutes to Gulf of Mexico & Anna Maria Island. 2 bedroom, 2 bath single level condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670616
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Geri Kenyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 7th Avenue W 6336, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

6336 7th Avenue W 6336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable community of Pebble Springs. One of the few free standing units in the complex, this home lives like a single family reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674076
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lindsay Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice