36831 Grace Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8443849 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36831 Grace Avenue
  • Viewed: 209
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $62
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1944
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2349 / -82.2074
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Lake Betmar Estates 2nd Addn
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  • Contact: Adam Grenville
  • 813-929-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 36831 Grace Avenue, a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide nestled in Zephyrhills' highly sought after 55+ golf community, Lake Betmar Estates. This home is priced to sell and offers the perfect canvas to bring your personal vision to life! With a bright, open layout and great bones, there is plenty of opportunity to update, upgrade, and completely transform this house to satisfy all your desires. A generous living and dining area flows right into a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry and workspace, ready for your modern touch. The home features two comfortably sized bedrooms, including a primary suite and a second bedroom conveniently located near the full guest bathroom, offering a practical layout for both daily living and hosting visitors. Enjoy Florida living year round by relaxing or entertaining friends on your screened in front porch or screened in carport. Outside, you will also find a covered carport and a dedicated workshop and storage area for all your hobbies or extra gear. Residents of Lake Betmar Estates enjoy an incredibly active lifestyle with access to three 9 hole golf courses, two swimming pools, clubhouses, pickleball, shuffleboard, and a packed calendar of social events. Plus, you are just a quick drive or golf cart ride away from local shopping, dining, medical facilities, and downtown Zephyrhills. Schedule a private showing today and seize the opportunity to make this home your own before this incredible deal is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 432.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tina Perras
  • Association Phone: 813-782-0043
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE BETMAR ESTATES 2ND ADDN PB 11 PG 135 LOT 171 OR 4103 PG 931
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-21-076C-00000-1710
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: City
  • Views: 209
  • Zoning Code: 0RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36934 Beth Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$132,000.00 ($72.37 / sqft )

36934 Beth Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a home to get away from the northern winters? Step into this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in an active 55+ community. The home has vinyl siding, a metal roof over and the A/C unit was in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416586
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Fran Lancaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39140 Orient Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$130,000.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

39140 Orient Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home! Dont miss this fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single wide mobile home situated on a spacious lot. This home features a split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419135
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Roose, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39443 Elgin Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$128,000.00 ($72.40 / sqft )

39443 Elgin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME: Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide in a desirable 55+ community with no lot rent and a low yearly HOA fee that even includes your water! This well kept home offers plenty of living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431872
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37015 Sandra Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$123,000.00 ($58.35 / sqft )

37015 Sandra Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your perfect winter escape or year round Florida retreat in Betmar Acres, an active 55+ golf community where you own the land and enjoy a low annual fee of just $475. This beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453180
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37503 Attica Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$109,900.00 ($67.09 / sqft )

37503 Attica Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Buyer loss of financing is your second chance to get into an affordable Florida home priced at only $109,900! This two bedroom, two full bath 1989 home has the rare bonus of NO FEES AT ALL!! Yes, he

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466094
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Suzanne Melhorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5227 Betty Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$129,900.00 ($76.50 / sqft )

5227 Betty Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres, a vibrant 55+ golf community where you own the land and enjoy an incredibly low annual community fee of just $448! Just pack your bags and move right in this FURNISHED 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475174
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Linda Rotante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36821 Grace Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$129,900.00 ($65.91 / sqft )

36821 Grace Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres, a vibrant 55+ golf community where you OWN your land and enjoy an active Florida lifestyle at an affordable annual community fee of $448! This well maintained 2BR/2BA split be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475208
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39438 Rockford Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$115,000.00 ($106.09 / sqft )

39438 Rockford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the 55+ community of Gem Estates in beautiful Zephyrhills. This fully furnished double wide offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a 2 car wide carport, an enclosed porch, a screened porch, an exter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476011
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Fava IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37421 Marcy Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$129,900.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

37421 Marcy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the hustle and bustle and discover peace and tranquility in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath homeperfect for anyone seeking a serene, nature filled lifestyle. Featuring an open concept living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481742
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Mayhew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37332 Sandra Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$111,900.00 ($73.57 / sqft )

37332 Sandra Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres, an active 55+ golf community where you OWN your land and enjoy a low annual community fee of just $448! Nestled on a quiet street within the community, this nicely updated hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482514
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice