10144 Arbor Run Drive 70, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8444671 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10144 Arbor Run Drive 70
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 3136
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1383 / -82.3267
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Arbor Greene Twnhms Rep
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Green
  • Middle School: Benito
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jean Dana
  • 813-977-3500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is the BEST VALUE in Carriage Homes of Arbor Greene. Come discover this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome in Arbor Greenes popular Carriage Homes, offering stunning lake views and solid block construction. With 2,400 square feet of low maintenance space and a brand new roof installed in 2024, this property blends comfort and convenience. The ground floor welcomes you with a good sized foyer and a full guest or in law suite featuring a private bath. Upstairs on the main level, enjoy a bright, open concept living and dining area, a versatile home office or den, and an eat in kitchen equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, an island, breakfast bar and generous cabinetry. The top floor houses two large bedrooms, a full bathroom, a laundry room, and an expansive primary suite overlooking the lake, complete with a walk in closet and ensuite bath. The HOA handles landscaping, exterior insurance, roof maintenance, painting, water, and gated entry. Residents have access to Arbor Greenes resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, two pools, tennis and pickleball courts, playgrounds, and a 24 hour staffed gate. Youll be minutes from top rated schools, shopping, restaurants, Moffitt, USF, AdventHealth, and easy access to I 75/275. This is the best value for elegant, worry free living! Talk to me about Seller rate buy down and Seller is offering an American Home Shield Warranty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2400.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Hunter's Green-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 435.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: West Coast Management
  • Association Phone: 813-908-0766
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARBOR GREENE TOWNHOMES REPLAT LOT 5 BLOCK 13
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-17-27-20-93V-000013-00005.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 70
  • View: Water
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4920 Anniston Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$364,900.00 ($142.26 / sqft )

4920 Anniston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated,maintenance free, remodeled, 2 car garage townhome with screened lanai + deck overlooking conservation and new hvac in the exclusive tampa palms community of highly desirable new tampa!! Home qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397020
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Richard Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10824 Fanning Springs Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$356,000.00 ($153.18 / sqft )

10824 Fanning Springs Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stop Scrolling. Your Florida Life Starts Here. Imagine waking up every morning in a brand new home. That's exactly what's waiting at 10824 Fanning Spri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463549
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Guillory
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10811 Fowlers Bluff Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$375,000.00 ($161.36 / sqft )

10811 Fowlers Bluff Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this never been lived in home featuring the highly sought after declaration floor plan by lennar, offering 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, and 1,844

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475639
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Laurie Dykeman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20542 Grand Vista Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$349,000.00 ($134.75 / sqft )

20542 Grand Vista Lane More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the highly sought after community of Grand Hampton! With 1988sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494846
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8307 Manor Club Circle 1, TAMPA, FL 33647
$420,000.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

8307 Manor Club Circle 1 More Like This

Welcome to easy, resort style living in the highly sought after Grand Hampton community in New Tampa. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + loft, 2.5 bath end unit townhome with a 2 car garage of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498718
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Janet Medrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8519 Broken Willow Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$390,000.00 ($147.50 / sqft )

8519 Broken Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

conveniently located in the gated Hammocks community of Brentwood Village, this spacious end unit townhome offers added privacy, extra yard space, a large front porch, and a two car garage. Residents

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501618
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Michael Geiger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4927 Anniston Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$354,900.00 ($127.39 / sqft )

4927 Anniston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a move in ready townhome in New Tampa with maintenance free living, gated community amenities, and a downstairs primary suite? This Tampa Palms home delivers the perfect combination of com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502839
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Seena Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10801 Fort White Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$382,000.00 ($173.16 / sqft )

10801 Fort White Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2025 end unit townhome in the highly sought after Townes at Cross Creek Phase 2. Perfectly positioned with open space beside the home, this premium end unit offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503564
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact James Manser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10144 Arbor Run Drive 112, TAMPA, FL 33647
$398,000.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

10144 Arbor Run Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Carriage Homes of Arbor Greene, where a sophisticated design meets effortless living. With a NEW ROOF (2024) and NEW HVAC (2023), this stunning 3 story townhome offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505924
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Michelle Warnstadt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice