4504 Lamb Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8445478 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4504 Lamb Avenue
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $1,449,000
  • Price sqft: $403
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 3595
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9167 / -82.5193
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Sunset Park
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jacki Fabrizio
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience modern elegance in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, with an office, offering 3,291 sq. ft. of refined living space on a quarter acre lot in the highly desirable Sunset Park neighborhood of South Tampa. Never Flooded and featuring a Brand New Roof, this home combines timeless design with modern peace of mind. As you enter, youre greeted by a designated dining area that opens to an expansive chefs kitchen, featuring custom wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large entertainers island. Just off the kitchen, youll find two spacious guest bedrooms one with an en suite bath along with another full guest bathroom, offering comfort and privacy for family or visitors. On the opposite side of the kitchen, a cozy sitting area and wet bar lead into a large family room with a wood burning fireplace, creating an inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. The adjoining living room flows seamlessly through glass doors to the screened in pool and a backyard that features turfed landscaping and a charming pergola, perfect for outdoor dining, lounging, or entertaining year round. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring a balcony overlooking the pool, a freestanding soaking tub, double vanities, and a walk in shower with designer tile. Also upstairs is a versatile space ideal as a home office, nursery, gym, or media room offering flexibility to suit your lifestyle. Additional highlights include a spacious laundry room/storage space, all new landscaping and sod, a brand new driveway enhancing curb appeal. Located minutes from Downtown Tampa, premier shopping, dining, and major highways, and just 3 minutes to Kenneth E. Adum K 8 Magnet School and 4 minutes to Mabry Elementary, this move in ready home perfectly blends luxury, comfort, and versatile indoor outdoor living in one of Tampas most coveted neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, French Doors, Garden, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3291.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: SUNSET PARK LOT 2 AND E 26 FT OF LOT 3 BLOCK 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-32-29-18-3T7-000011-00002.0
  • Style: Contemporary, Mid-Century Modern
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: RS-75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,575,000.00 ($371.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the property you've been waiting for to build your dream home in South Tampa! South Tampa is renowned as a premier, affluent, and highly walkable area known for its stunning waterfront vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4243 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911128
  2. Provided by BOUGAINVILLEA PROPERTY RENTAL
  3. Contact Elizabeth Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4302 San Pedro Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,425,000.00 ($388.07 / sqft )

4302 San Pedro Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 4BR/3.5 BA/2 Car Garage Executive Home with no expense spared! Make this Mediterranean marvel your dream home. This meticulously maintained masterpiece is the perfect home for the luxury b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8353204
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Tomljanovic, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4702 Heron Lane, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,699,000.00 ($348.94 / sqft )

4702 Heron Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Sale subject to lease. Tucked away at the end of an exclusive, intimate cul de sac with only seven homes, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers an unmatched blend of priva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387849
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Toni Everett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Santiago Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,699,000.00 ($396.96 / sqft )

3904 Santiago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of South Tampa living in this beautifully upgraded Mediterranean style Pool home, built in 2007 and meticulously maintained with spectacular outdoor living space. The flexible floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412720
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Kevin Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3508 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,675,000.00 ($389.54 / sqft )

3508 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY Welcome to one of South Tampa's most impressive newer construction homes, nestled in the highly desirable Bel Mar neighborhood. This 2021 built luxury pool home sits on a rare oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462655
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Kristina Korthas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3713 Leona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,499,950.00 ($355.78 / sqft )

3713 Leona Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**improved price** this immaculate virginia park beauty is nestled in one of tampa's most desireable & accessible neighborhoods, built on an elevation that does not require flood insurance. Steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476611
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Robert Pfeiffer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3014 Waverly Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,689,000.00 ($413.87 / sqft )

3014 Waverly Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Steps from Bayshore Boulevard and Waverly Park this fully custom home includes the best of South Tampa with an unbeatable location and a highly sought after school district. Featuring high end finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4081 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477607
  2. Provided by LR ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Alberto De Alejo, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Clark Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,590,000.00 ($328.78 / sqft )

3610 Clark Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Pool Home in South Tampa | Plant High School District | 5 Bedrooms | 3 Car Garage | Mediterranean Design Mediterranean inspired newer construction home located in the heart of South Tampa and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481658
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Margarete Welter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4614 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,655,000.00 ($415.41 / sqft )

4614 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Kensington Model, offering 3,784 square feet of thoughtfully designed luxury living. This stunning new construction home features a modern open concept layout filled

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486306
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rajamohan Perumalsamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 El Prado Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,450,000.00 ($327.91 / sqft )

4710 El Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2022 built David Weekley home, featuring the highly sought after Barrellman floorplan with over 3,395 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Perfectly positione

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486317
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice