6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8447816 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 105
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $336
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 890
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7079 / -82.7124
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Palma Del Mar Iii
  • Building: Palma Del Mar Iii
  • Provided by: BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Linda Lowe
  • 727-360-4900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If youve ever dreamed of moving to Florida and living in a villa with beautiful golf course views, this is the one for you! The seller is motivated to sell this beautiful ground floor villa with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and 890 ft. did not have any storm damage. The kitchen has been updated with light wood cabinets and granite countertops, there is an interior laundry closet with full sized washer and dryer, and covered parking space number #33 is conveniently located on the same level as the villa. The screened patio is a great place to relax and enjoy your morning tea and evening cocktail. There is a storage closet on the patio and additional storage space in the community storage room located on the upper level parking area. Palma Del Mar III offers many amenities, including a recreation room in both E and F buildings, perfect for gathering with neighbors, a large fitness area in the E Bldg rec room, a beautiful resort style heated pool & spa, a community fishing pier, and kayak and bike storage. No age restrictions! 30 day min rental okay and small pet (20 lbs max) welcomed. This is a great opportunity for you to escape the cold and begin indulging in the wonderful Florida lifestyle with lots of amenities close by white sandy beaches, Fort DeSoto Park, restaurants, shopping, theater, sports, museums, artsy, and eclectic downtown St Pete, 2 international airports and much more! Buyer to verify dimensions for accuracy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 890.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Private, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PBM-Olivia Corman
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALMA DEL MAR III CONDO BLDG F, UNIT 105 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-65855-006-1050
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5130 Brittany Drive S 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$319,900.00 ($199.32 / sqft )

5130 Brittany Drive S 1002 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo with fantastic views of Boca Ciega Bay in the highly desirable Point Brittany 55+ community is available now! The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 10th floor condominium features newe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687843
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerard Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$324,900.00 ($365.06 / sqft )

6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Island Life! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo with many updates close to the beach! This unit includes updated kitchen, bathrooms, serene golf course views, impact resistant windows/sliders. reserved

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8369909
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Mike Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 158, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$330,000.00 ($288.21 / sqft )

6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 158 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Isla Del Sol offers a relaxed, turnkey opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. This corner unit features a practical split bedroom layout and tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379497
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Lanni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 611, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$279,000.00 ($251.35 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 611 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Who is ready to live like it is vacation every single day, AT A TERRIFIC PRICE? All offers will be considered. Bright, beautiful views in this ready to move in 2/2 with fantastic upgrades! Point Britt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392563
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6218 Palma Del Mar  303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$299,000.00 ($383.33 / sqft )

6218 Palma Del Mar 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Must see to appreciate this charming Palma Del Mar gem is move in ready and fully furnished for full or part time living or investment. Turnkey and ready for you or for guests. Ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398103
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Amy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,990.00 ($3,181.73 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1011 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Happy New Year! Are you ready to finally find your sunny, low maintenance escape from the Northeast? This condo in St. Petersburg Florida on the Bayway Isles has it ALL. Must be 55+. It comes FULLY FU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 110 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403404
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Brittany Drive S 908, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,900.00 ($198.81 / sqft )

5108 Brittany Drive S 908 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This END UNIT with sweeping views of the Sunshine Skyway Bridge, The Tierra Verde Bridge leading you to Fort De Soto State Park and the view of St Pete Beach & The Gulf Of America

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405150
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kevin Vetter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 114, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$295,000.00 ($331.46 / sqft )

6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find on Isla del Sol, this beautifully updated first floor condo blends modern comfort with a true resort lifestyle setting. The renovated kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427382
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,000.00 ($200.58 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 510 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience for yourself the stunning views of tierra verde and boca ciega bay from point brittany's essex house in beautiful st. Petersburg, florida. This impeccably maintained, stunning, and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429472
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nathaniel Griffin, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6105 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 120, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$299,999.00 ($337.08 / sqft )

6105 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palma Del Mar, is a waterfront complex located within Isla Del Sol Yacht & Country Club Community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1st floor villa overlooks the Golf Course and provides for both privacy and v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431433
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Collette Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice