5230 Cherry Avenue, SEFFNER, FL 33584
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8449190 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5230 Cherry Avenue
  • Viewed: 273
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1403
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9913 / -82.2947
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SEFFNER
  • Zipcode: 33584
  • Subdivision: Mango Hills
  • Elementary School: Mango
  • Middle School: Burnett
  • High School: Armwood
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: Raul Riano
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity for a first time Home Buyer or Investor! BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY! Great conditions, move in ready, wont last long on the market! Excellent Location, No HOA or CDD! These 3 BED + 2 BATHS home in Mango Hills, Seffner, in a modern open concept. It has a privacy fenced backyard. Enjoy the convenience of being minutes from restaurants, shopping, churches, medical care, and entertainment in surrounding areas. Schedule your private showing today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1215.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Armwood-HB
  • Middle School: Burnett-HB
  • School Elementary: Mango-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other
  • Legal Description: MANGO HILLS LOTS 813 814 AND 815
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33584 - Seffner
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-03-29-20-276-000000-00813.0
  • Views: 273
  • Zoning Code: RDC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5020 Pine Street, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$411,000.00 ($288.62 / sqft )

5020 Pine Street More Like This

Dont Miss This! Dream Home in Seffner, FL 3 Beds 3 Baths Garage Saltwater Pool Solar Panels Owner Selling Modern Kitchen Bar Corner Spacious & Move in Ready Your Perfect Home Awaits!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374027
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4906 Presidential Street, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$345,000.00 ($157.03 / sqft )

4906 Presidential Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! This unique single family concrete block home in Seffner, FL features two full primary suites and a total of three bedrooms and three full bathrooms, each beautifully finished with tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937737
  2. Provided by HUT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Hut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4717 Lakewood Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$388,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

4717 Lakewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring Your Toys! RVs | Motorcycles | Boats | Work Trucks | Semi Trucks! This nearly half acre lot has NO HOA, NO Flood Zone (X), and NO Restrictions! Well maintained, the owner has taken care of the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485059
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Becky Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Walnut Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$414,500.00 ($237.54 / sqft )

801 Walnut Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** Welcome to 801 Walnut Drive... an updated, turn key home packed with value and versatility! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers 1,617 square feet of stylish, move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488240
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Palm Avenue, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$385,000.00 ($159.75 / sqft )

2320 Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a private mother in law suite, perfect for extended family or rental income. This spacious property offers nearly 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490602
  2. Provided by ARGO GROUP PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Valrico Road, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$369,900.00 ($104.14 / sqft )

2525 Valrico Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This ranch style home offers five bedrooms and three bathrooms with genuine potential for the right buyer. The property features extensive entertaining spaces designed for relaxation and gatherings.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3552 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506560
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jim McPeak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice