3116 Toscana Circle, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8451196 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3116 Toscana Circle
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2332
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8854 / -82.4946
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC.
  • Contact: Matthew Halliday
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Look no further! 12 Month Rental Only! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Mediterranean style townhouse in the desirable Villas of Toscana community in South Tampa is just minutes from Bayshore Blvd, Ballast Point Park, and Downtown Tampa. This spacious home features fresh interior paint, newly updated flooring throughout, and a fully renovated kitchen with modern cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in pantry. The updated bathrooms offer refreshed finishes and upgraded fixtures for a more contemporary feel. Hardwood floors enhance the living and dining areas, while brand new carpet adds comfort to the bedrooms. The master suite includes an updated en suite bathroom with double vanities and a large walk in closet, and the second bedroom also offers its own en suite bathroom and generous storage. The third bedroom is perfect for guests with private access to the patio deck. Additional highlights include an interior laundry room with washer and dryer, plus water, sewer, trash, and landscaping services included. Conveniently located near MacDill Air Force Base, shopping, dining, entertainment, and major highways, this move in ready townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2022.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michael Gaines 813-957-1998
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-10-30-18-70D-D00000-00016.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 143
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4304 La Riviera Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,275.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

4304 La Riviera Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Short & long term options available!!! Please inquire for price & availability!!! Fully furnished and equipped with all living necessities. Located in the heart of south tampa in a beautiful community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427186
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,100.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing the highly sought after Bayshore Pointe Townhomes a true gem! Prepare to be captivated by this freshly renovated and upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 & 1/2 bath townhouse boasting an attached garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440752
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joel Hannah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,650.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious condo is on the 15th floor of the Pinnacle building located on beautiful BayshoreBlvd right across from Tampa Bay. Walking distance to many popular South Tampa destinations, as well as,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465550
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Szydlowski PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Hubert Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,350.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4313 Hubert Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Single story 4 bedroom 2.5 bath ranch style home with lots of living space. Extra rooms which can be used as an office or family rooms. Home features a nice sized back yard and covered porch, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473663
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michele Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6220 Interbay, TAMPA, FL 33611
$4,049.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

6220 Interbay Green Listing More Like This

Move in special: up to 1 month free!!!! [+ $500 limited signing/moving bonus***] enjoy year round sunshine in your private south tampa compound villa. Nested w/beach inspired gardens where luxury me

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492688
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aster Zego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-109, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,500.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene waterfront living in this Culbreath Key condo, a haven within South Tampa's sought after gated community. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit (offered furnished, unfurnished, or a comb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494616
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Correy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4413 Rogers Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,300.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4413 Rogers Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready rental opportunity in highly desirable South Tampa, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,488 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494943
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jac Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Bayshore Trails Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2856 Bayshore Trails Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome nestled in the exclusive gated community of Bayshore Trails, just steps from iconic Bayshore Boulevard and MacDill Air Force Base.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2938 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500337
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact David Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4412 Pearl Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,450.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

4412 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Charming City Living: Comfort & Convenience in Tampa Welcome to 4412 W Pearl Ave, Tampa, FL, a well located home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and city convenience. Nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501637
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sury Lerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Price Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,300.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4710 Price Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Will be ready for rent first week of May. Located off Westshore Boulevard, this ranch style home has been freshly painted walls and new floors throughout, new ceiling fans and much more! The property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1929 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502197
  2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice