4313 Hubert Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473663 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4313 Hubert Avenue
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $3,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 2190
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9028 / -82.5162
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Elementary School: Anderson
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Michele Diaz
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Single story 4 bedroom 2.5 bath ranch style home with lots of living space. Extra rooms which can be used as an office or family rooms. Home features a nice sized back yard and covered porch, perfect for entertaining. Wood floors are featured throughout, no carpet! Centrally located in South Tampa, within minutes to Downtown, Gandy bridge, shopping and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 2102.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-04-30-18-3WV-000006-00030.0
  • Views: 100
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4304 La Riviera Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,275.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

4304 La Riviera Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Short & long term options available!!! Please inquire for price & availability!!! Fully furnished and equipped with all living necessities. Located in the heart of south tampa in a beautiful community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427186
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,100.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing the highly sought after Bayshore Pointe Townhomes a true gem! Prepare to be captivated by this freshly renovated and upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 & 1/2 bath townhouse boasting an attached garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440752
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joel Hannah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 Toscana Circle, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3116 Toscana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! 12 Month Rental Only! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Mediterranean style townhouse in the desirable Villas of Toscana community in South Tampa is just minutes from Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451196
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Matthew Halliday
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,650.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious condo is on the 15th floor of the Pinnacle building located on beautiful BayshoreBlvd right across from Tampa Bay. Walking distance to many popular South Tampa destinations, as well as,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465550
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Szydlowski PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-109, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,500.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene waterfront living in this Culbreath Key condo, a haven within South Tampa's sought after gated community. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit (offered furnished, unfurnished, or a comb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494616
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Correy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4413 Rogers Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,300.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4413 Rogers Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready rental opportunity in highly desirable South Tampa, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,488 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494943
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jac Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Sheridan Road, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,050.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

5611 Sheridan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated South Tampa home available for Rent. The Rent Price INCLUDES WATER, ELECTRIC, AND LAWN CARE. The home features an open kitchen, no carpet, tranquil backyard with a pond view. There i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495992
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Zachary Berkes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Bayshore Trails Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2856 Bayshore Trails Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome nestled in the exclusive gated community of Bayshore Trails, just steps from iconic Bayshore Boulevard and MacDill Air Force Base.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2938 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500337
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact David Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4412 Pearl Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,450.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

4412 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Charming City Living: Comfort & Convenience in Tampa Welcome to 4412 W Pearl Ave, Tampa, FL, a well located home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and city convenience. Nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501637
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sury Lerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Price Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,300.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4710 Price Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Will be ready for rent first week of May. Located off Westshore Boulevard, this ranch style home has been freshly painted walls and new floors throughout, new ceiling fans and much more! The property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1929 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502197
  2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice