37157 Foxrun Place, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8453164 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37157 Foxrun Place
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1878
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2526 / -82.2009
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Silver Oaks
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: Kenneth Brownlee
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming and move in ready home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Silver Oaks community! Thoughtfully maintained and filled with natural light, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat offers comfort, convenience, and modern upgrades in a peaceful, established neighborhood. Bonus: the seller is offering the home as is and fully furnished! Inside, youll find a bright, open living and dining space that flows seamlesslyideal for everyday living or hosting friends and family. The kitchen overlooks the main living area, making it easy to stay connected while cooking or entertaining. Youll also love the plantation shutters, adding timeless style and extra privacy throughout the home. At the back of the home, a fully insulated Florida room provides a versatile bonus spaceperfect for a home office, hobby room, reading spot, or a relaxing retreat to enjoy Florida sunshine year round. The split floor plan offers ideal privacy, with the primary suite tucked away and featuring an en suite bath. The secondary bedroom and full bath create a comfortable setup for guests or family. Enjoy added peace of mind with a new roof installed in 2023. Homes in Silver Oaks, especially on quiet cul de sacs, dont come available often. Schedule your private showing today and see why this lovely home is the perfect place to call yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1420.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 720.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast's Customer Care
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: SILVER OAKS PHASE ONE PB 26 PGS 46-49 LOT 45 OR 5055 PG 997 & OR 7053 PG 722
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-26-21-0120-00000-0450
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6536 Northlake Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$350,000.00 ($143.74 / sqft )

6536 Northlake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. As you drive into Silver Oaks in East Pasco, notice the Winding Private Streets around ponds and majestic oaks for a serene trip home! Great Curb appea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2435 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3545068
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6534 Foxmoor Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$379,000.00 ($146.73 / sqft )

6534 Foxmoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 Car Garage, Block & Brick home offering 1925 square feet of living space in the desirable Silver Oaks Community. The County says this is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878857
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6911 Oakcrest Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$350,000.00 ($141.76 / sqft )

6911 Oakcrest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Maintained Pool Home in Established Zephyrhills Neighborhood Located within the city limits of Zephyrhills, this well cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers a thoughtful layout, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881903
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherri Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38919 3rd Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$354,700.00 ($171.02 / sqft )

38919 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 38919 3rd Avenue, Zephyrhills, FL 33542 a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a desirable double, corner lot in the heart of Zephyrhills. This move in ready prope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8326243
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36959 Highland Meadows Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$340,000.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

36959 Highland Meadows Court Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. BANK APPROVED PRICE Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a premium corner cul de sac lot with golf course viewsoffering a peaceful and private settin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8378543
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Angel Cookie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6119 Bradford Woods Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$319,000.00 ($129.36 / sqft )

6119 Bradford Woods Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and peace of mind in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, nestled on a premium end lot with no side neighbors. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390747
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6549 Brentwood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$349,000.00 ($175.11 / sqft )

6549 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom villa in Silver Oaks with stunning golf course views and a spacious 2 car garage complete with a finished floor, brand new opener, and washer and dryer close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407547
  2. Provided by KOERT & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Mark Koert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38708 9th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$329,000.00 ($162.23 / sqft )

38708 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, solid block home located within the city limits of Zephyrhills. Features a split floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath on each side, perfect for privacy or multi generational living. Previ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425543
  2. Provided by BREWER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$350,000.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!!! SELLER TO CONTRIBUTE TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST!!! Includes an apartment ready to be rented!! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Zeph

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446621
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vladimir Arechavaleta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5248 King Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$339,000.00 ($43.23 / sqft )

5248 King Street More Like This

Fully Renovated 4 Bedroom Home | No HOA | Move In Ready Recently updated 4 bedroom home in Zephyrhills featuring a new roof, central AC, updated bathrooms, granite countertops, new flooring, and fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7841 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459336
  2. Provided by SHARKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jose Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice