2406 69th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8456620 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2406 69th Street
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1302
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9256 / -82.3776
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: South Tampa Sub
  • Elementary School: Palm River
  • Middle School: Giunta
  • High School: Blake
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Owner is offering a $300 rent credit if moved in before the END of the MONTH!!** Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath standalone home in Tampa, offering comfort, style, and exceptional value. The property includes two separate dwellings located in the backyard; however, the home itself is completely independent and not shared. Ceramic tile flooring runs throughout the entire home, providing a clean, modern look and easy maintenance. The open and airy floor plan is filled with natural light, creating a bright and inviting living space perfect for everyday living. The kitchen is a true highlight, featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and ample cabinetry for all your storage needs. Ceiling fans are installed throughout the home to enhance comfort year round. The bathroom includes a convenient shower and tub combination, and a washer and dryer are included for added convenience. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month, which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service to make move in easy, and much more. One pet welcome (80 lbs max). Required income 2x the rent. Tenant will be charged a flat monthly utility fee of $150 covering electric, water, sewer, and trash, plus $25/month for lawn care. Vacant and available now
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1302.00
School Information
  • High School: Blake-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Palm River-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-26-29-19-663-000001-55930.0
  • Views: 162
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4923 82nd Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,750.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4923 82nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this charming 3 bedroom home located in a safe, quiet neighborhood. Featured are new upgraded stainless appliances, CHA unit, ceramic tile flooring, new paint and so much more. View this toda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492383
  2. Provided by LUCA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Mark Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5015 86th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,750.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

5015 86th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom home! Featrured is a brand new kitchen with upgraded shaker cabinets, and stunning granite countertops. Also included are new stainless appliances, new laminate flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495575
  2. Provided by LUCA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Mark Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Columbus Drive A, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

5215 Columbus Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and clean two bedroom one bath Duplex Apartment ready for immediate occupancy. Freshly painted with a laundry room to accomodate a full size washer & dryer. Two blocks from I 4 and N 50th St. Min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501557
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 55th Street B, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,500.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3420 55th Street B More Like This

Spacious 3/1 apartment move in ready. Close to I4, I275 and downtown.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505475
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Larry Rarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10017 Courtney Palms Boulevard 304, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,350.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

10017 Courtney Palms Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condoa perfect retreat for those seeking comfort, convenience, and a vibrant community. This condo featuring large windows that flood the spac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404990
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Yujie Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3417 Temple Street A, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,800.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

3417 Temple Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW ACCEPTING SECTION 8! APARTMENT IN DUPLEX. some photos have been Virtually staged. Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment featuring an open concept living and dining area, a master suite with a privat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426290
  2. Provided by TIME INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Maricruz Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6806 Thomas Circle, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,700.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

6806 Thomas Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MANAGERS SPECIAL!! LIMITED TIME $1700 Welcome to 6806 B Thomas Circle, a charming and efficient 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex offering 672 sq ft of comfortable living in the heart of Tampa. This cozy resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461917
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Atiya Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 52nd Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

3716 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

TAMPA GRANT PARK AREA Welcome to this charming one story home offering 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and approximately 1,152 sq ft of living space, complete with a convenient carport. The home features a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470069
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10211 Courtney Palms Boulevard 201, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,599.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

10211 Courtney Palms Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo for rent! Resort style living!!! Beautiful Community, gorgeous condo with an excellent management team! Great location for this 2BDR/2BA (2bdr floor) in the gated community of Courtney

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473957
  2. Provided by TAMPA HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leonid Shapiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9301 Crescent Loop Circle 206, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,595.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

9301 Crescent Loop Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly Updated 2 Bedroom Apartment with Great Amenities! This well maintained second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment has just been refreshed with brand new carpet throughout and a fresh coat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491968
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice