7100 Waterside Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8456776 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7100 Waterside Drive
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $1,099
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 536
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0122 / -82.4108
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Waterside Condo I
  • Building: Waterside Condo I
  • Elementary School: Robles
  • Middle School: Sligh
  • High School: King
  • Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Steve Oehlerking
  • 813-285-4989
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice 1 Bed/ 1 Bath in Gated Community with Lakes/Ponds! Come home and relax in this nicely laid out 1 bed, 1 bath condo with tiles throughout. Mature trees and a little pond right out your back door. Quiet neighborhood with playground for the little ones. Walk across the parking lot and throw your line in the water and catch some fish off the private community dock or just relax on your patio out the back door that is nicely treed. Hurry at this price it will not last long. If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. We encourage applicants with credit scores above 600 to apply, as meeting this criteria will help streamline the application process. APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fee: $75 for each adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent on approved credit. $25 for each pet application fee for pet verification (non refundable). Current vaccination records will be required. ESA and service animals are FREE with verified documentation. Pet Fee if applicable (non refundable) $350 for each approved pet. All Rent Solutions residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 504.00
School Information
  • High School: King-HB
  • Middle School: Sligh-HB
  • School Elementary: Robles-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rent Solutions
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Other, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-28-28-19-46D-000034-00101.0
  • Views: 150
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Other, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7101 Bank Drive 7101, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,000.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

7101 Bank Drive 7101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent this great 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo with patio in the nice gated community of waterside Enjoy the waterfront living, community pool and gated access.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444504
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Michael Zick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7141 Bank Drive 7141, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,100.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

7141 Bank Drive 7141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom condo first floor unit with florida room in a gated community. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is located just steps from the hillsborough river within a secure gated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429532
  2. Provided by ROSS RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Yein Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7506 Presley Place A-107, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7506 Presley Place A-107 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

WELCOME to this move in ready, updated 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo. Step outside onto the back patio and enjoy a view of the community pool. This end unit offers additional privacy with only one adjoinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450524
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Meagan Varson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7193 E Bank Dr, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,050.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

7193 E Bank Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a secure gated community. The home features easy care tile flooring throughout, a stylish kitchen with wood cabinetry and stone countertops, and a sl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459512
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7017 Waterside Drive 1, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

7017 Waterside Drive 1 More Like This

Welcome home to a cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bath with 504 sf living space! This condo is centrally located close to shopping, University of South Florida, Veterans Affairs Hospital, Busch Gardens and local s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472566
  2. Provided by TAMPA LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Laurijean Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11312 52nd Street B17, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

11312 52nd Street B17 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 11312 N 52nd St Unit B17 New Move In Incentive: Half off first month's rent! Available Now! This well located apartment in North Tampa offers practica

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483262
  2. Provided by OUT FAST REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ronda Mort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7150 Bank Drive 101, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,100.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

7150 Bank Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

** The application fee will be refunded upon approval if you apply within 48 hours of your showing. Offer valid through 05/15/2026. ** Enjoy breathtaking waterfront views and stunning sunsets from thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484443
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 Dolphin Drive 4141, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,175.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

4141 Dolphin Drive 4141 More Like This

Fully FURNISHED and beautifully remodeled, this studio condo sits directly on the Hillsborough River, offering amazing WATER VIEWS right from your bedroom window. Located on the first floor for effort

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493625
  2. Provided by COBALT REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Lauren Borio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8425 Cerro Circle 163, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,039.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

8425 Cerro Circle 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Riverside Palms Apartments! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence is available on the first or second floor and offers a spacious, open layout designed for comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496675
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 Presley Place A, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,250.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

7507 Presley Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located with easy access to everything Tampa has to offer, this charming 1 bedroom condo will be move in ready May 8th. The home is filled with natural light and features an open concept flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499883
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice