1050 Starkey Road 602, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8457523 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1050 Starkey Road 602
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1792
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9056 / -82.7641
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Willow Greens
  • Elementary School: Southern Oak
  • Middle School: Largo
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Tricia Dooley
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Largo Townhome for Sale | Willow Greens | $5K Seller Credit | Non Flood Zone | Maintenance Free Living Take advantage of a $5,000 seller credit with a full price offer and step into maintenance free Florida living in the highly desirable Willow Greens community in Largo, FL. Located in a non flood zone (no flood insurance required), this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage townhome offers exceptional value in the heart of Pinellas County and the Tampa Bay area. This move in ready townhome features a highly sought after first floor primary suite with a walk in closet and private en suite bath, ideal for convenience and long term livability. The open concept floor plan is filled with natural light, highlighted by vaulted ceilings and seamless flow to a screened lanai, perfect for indoor outdoor living and entertaining. Upstairs, youll find two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a spacious loft with private balconya flexible space ideal for a home office, media room, guest suite, or second living area. Recent updates include: New HVAC (2023) Water Heater (2022). Enjoy true low maintenance, lock and leave living with an HOA that covers: Water, sewer, trash, cable, high speed internet, landscaping, exterior maintenance, roof, windows and exterior insurancekeeping monthly expenses predictable and manageable. Residents of Willow Greens enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a community pool, spa, clubhouse, and scenic lake views. Centrally located in Largo near Clearwater, Seminole, and St. Petersburg, this home offers quick access to: Clearwater Beach & Gulf beaches Tampa International Airport (TPA) & St. Pete Clearwater Airport (PIE) Golf courses, parks, shopping, and dining Whether youre looking for a primary residence, second home, vacation property, or investment opportunity, this Largo townhome delivers affordability, location, and lifestyle in one of Tampa Bays most convenient areas. Well priced, well located, and move in readyschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Living Area: 1792.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Southern Oak Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 557.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast
  • Association Phone: 727-497-2413
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: WILLOW GREENS LOT 602
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-30-15-98067-000-0602
  • Unit Number: 602
  • Views: 122
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6980 Ulmerton Road 3g, LARGO, FL 33771
$365,999.00 ($195.20 / sqft )

6980 Ulmerton Road 3g Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhome is now available, ideally situated in a non flood zone. This property offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, designed for modern living. The main level feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444753
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Huong Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Starkey Road 2301, LARGO, FL 33771
$384,000.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

1050 Starkey Road 2301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$10,000 Price Reduction!! Step into this beautifully updated corner unit townhome where style and functionality come together seamlessly. From the moment you enter, youre greeted by a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476363
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Erica Fresh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Starkey Road 509, LARGO, FL 33771
$339,900.00 ($189.68 / sqft )

1050 Starkey Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Experience easy, low maintenance living in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 2 car garage in sought after Willow Greens. Located in a non flood zone in a quiet nei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497847
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Adriana Dollar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14985 Alan Court, LARGO, FL 33771
$370,000.00 ($184.26 / sqft )

14985 Alan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle at Meadows of Largo. This townhome is nestled in a premium back lot of this pet friendly community. This home boasts the largest floor plan available (over 2,000 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499103
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Saraceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3161 Meta Court, LARGO, FL 33771
$375,000.00 ($234.38 / sqft )

3161 Meta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the charming community of Tall Pines Village Townhomes, where comfort and convenience come together in this light filled residence. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by an abu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506468
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jennifer Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4056 Alan Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$389,900.00 ($194.17 / sqft )

4056 Alan Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with 2,000 sq ft of living space and a spacious 2 car garage in a highly desirable Largo location. This move in ready home features numerous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406898
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice