12981 Burns Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8457622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12981 Burns Drive
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $474,900
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2188
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1937 / -82.6022
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Starkey Ranch Village 2 Ph 1b1
  • Elementary School: Starkey Ranch K
  • Middle School: Starkey Ranch K
  • High School: River Ridge
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Jill Smith
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Premium Corner Lot with Expanded Fenced Backyard Single story 3BR/2BA home on a desirable corner lot in Starkey Ranch with an expanded fenced backyard offering more usable outdoor space than many similar floor plans. Ideal for buyers who value outdoor flexibility, privacy, and true neighborhood connection. Inside, enjoy an open layout with tile flooring, quartz countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, and seamless flow from the kitchen to the living area. Wide sliding glass doors open to the private backyard, creating a larger indoor outdoor connection and comfortable entertaining space for everyday living or hosting guests. Located just moments from one of Starkey Ranchs most popular parks, featuring a resort style pool, playground, dog park, shaded green space, and sports areas. Starkey Market, dining, medical offices, and daily conveniences are all within minutes. Zoned for Starkey Ranch K 8 Magnet School. An excellent opportunity for buyers seeking single story living, functional outdoor space, and an approachable entry point into one of Tampa Bays most desirable master planned communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Permeable Paving, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1603.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: Starkey Ranch K-8
  • School Elementary: Starkey Ranch K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: GREEN ACRE PROPERTIES / Stephanie Tirado
  • Association Phone: 813-936-4111
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STARKEY RANCH VILLAGE 2 PHASE 1B-1 PB 74 PG 077 BLOCK 14 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-28-0050-01400-0050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13754 Tramore Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$468,000.00 ($157.26 / sqft )

13754 Tramore Drive More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 4 bed, 2.5 bath single family home in desirable Odessa, FL. Step inside to discover gray ceramic tile flooring throughout the first floor, leading you into a spacious family

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3512519
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Will Whitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13809 Rangeland Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
$489,900.00 ($168.76 / sqft )

13809 Rangeland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022 and located in the desirable Stansil Park neighborhood of Starkey Ranch in Odessa, Florida, this beautifully upgraded Taylor Morrison Newberry offers a rare opportunity to own a newer ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883834
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Rocks, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11874 Blamey Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$514,500.00 ($223.40 / sqft )

11874 Blamey Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11874 Blamey Trail in the highly sought after Starkey Ranchwhere charm, lifestyle, and modern living come together effortlessly. This model perfect 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884576
  2. Provided by 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Mike DelGrande
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1032 Jacob Way, ODESSA, FL 33556
$534,000.00 ($165.12 / sqft )

1032 Jacob Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable gated community of Ivy Lake Estates! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this spacious 2,355 sq ft single family home h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3234 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402239
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY ELITE HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Rachael Parianous
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12969 Burns Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$569,000.00 ($185.34 / sqft )

12969 Burns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement. Motivated seller. Stunning West Bay Sable Model in Prime Location. The opportunity to own a Remarkable Sable floor plan by West Bay has arrived in one of Tampa Bay's most desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432514
  2. Provided by CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Herz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3395 Suncoast Plains Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$485,000.00 ($172.72 / sqft )

3395 Suncoast Plains Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offering 2,260 square feet of comfortable living in a sought after Tampa Bay community. Designed for both everyday ease and entertaining, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475331
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Denita Serralles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13413 Batten Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$512,000.00 ($172.74 / sqft )

13413 Batten Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING 5k flex credit towards improvements or closing costs!! The search ends here! Prepare to be impressed by this MI Homes Hudson one story floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms 2 Rear

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Bromberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13951 Noble Park Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$439,000.00 ($120.14 / sqft )

13951 Noble Park Drive Reduced More Like This

*** Seller motivated, willing to offer closing cost with acceptable offer ***Welcome to this stunning and spacious family home nestled in the highly desired subdivision of Ashley Lakes. Perfectly situ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480007
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Michael Kearney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16176 Soft Fern Trace, ODESSA, FL 33556
$455,000.00 ($166.79 / sqft )

16176 Soft Fern Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly desirable South Branch Preserve community, offering modern comfort, smart home convenience, and exceptional neighborhood a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480392
  2. Provided by SILVER ROOTS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Sandra Ceballos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15982 Weathered Windmill Terrace, ODESSA, FL 33556
$500,000.00 ($178.06 / sqft )

15982 Weathered Windmill Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at 15982 Weathered Windmill Terrace in the desirable Preserve at South Branch community in Odessa, FL (just north of Tampa)! This stunning modern single family residence, b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488466
  2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Stock-Ponomareva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice