7193 E Bank Dr, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8459512 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7193 E Bank Dr
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $1,050
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 536
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0128 / -82.411
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Waterside Condo I
  • Building: Waterside Condo I
  • Elementary School: Robles
  • Middle School: Sligh
  • High School: King
  • Provided by: FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Lauren Ortiz
  • 813-345-8559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a secure gated community. The home features easy care tile flooring throughout, a stylish kitchen with wood cabinetry and stone countertops, and a sleek bathroom vanity. From the living area, enjoy peaceful pond views framed by majestic oak trees, or head to the community pool for a relaxing swim. Nature lovers will appreciate the nearby river, where local wildlife can be spotted just steps away. Convenient to everything Tampa has to offer and move in ready, this condo is the perfect place to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 504.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: King-HB
  • Middle School: Sligh-HB
  • School Elementary: Robles-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A 28 28 19 46D 000032 00106.0
  • Views: 139
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7101 Bank Drive 7101, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,000.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

7101 Bank Drive 7101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent this great 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo with patio in the nice gated community of waterside Enjoy the waterfront living, community pool and gated access.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444504
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Michael Zick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7141 Bank Drive 7141, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,100.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

7141 Bank Drive 7141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom condo first floor unit with florida room in a gated community. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is located just steps from the hillsborough river within a secure gated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429532
  2. Provided by ROSS RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Yein Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Waterside Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,099.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

7100 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 1 Bed/ 1 Bath in Gated Community with Lakes/Ponds! Come home and relax in this nicely laid out 1 bed, 1 bath condo with tiles throughout. Mature trees and a little pond right out your back doo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456776
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7017 Waterside Drive 1, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

7017 Waterside Drive 1 More Like This

Welcome home to a cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bath with 504 sf living space! This condo is centrally located close to shopping, University of South Florida, Veterans Affairs Hospital, Busch Gardens and local s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472566
  2. Provided by TAMPA LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Laurijean Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7150 Bank Drive 101, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,100.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

7150 Bank Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

** The application fee will be refunded upon approval if you apply within 48 hours of your showing. Offer valid through 05/15/2026. ** Enjoy breathtaking waterfront views and stunning sunsets from thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484443
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 Dolphin Drive 4141, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,175.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

4141 Dolphin Drive 4141 More Like This

Fully FURNISHED and beautifully remodeled, this studio condo sits directly on the Hillsborough River, offering amazing WATER VIEWS right from your bedroom window. Located on the first floor for effort

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493625
  2. Provided by COBALT REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Lauren Borio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8425 Cerro Circle 163, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,039.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

8425 Cerro Circle 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Riverside Palms Apartments! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence is available on the first or second floor and offers a spacious, open layout designed for comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496675
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 Presley Place A, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,250.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

7507 Presley Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located with easy access to everything Tampa has to offer, this charming 1 bedroom condo will be move in ready May 8th. The home is filled with natural light and features an open concept flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499883
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Abbey Lane B, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,250.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

7609 Abbey Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Place One Condos. Recently remodeled, tile floors throughout, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, brand new dishwasher. Washer and Dryer hookups in the unit. Freshly painted an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501701
  2. Provided by MAKE IT HOME, INC
  3. Contact Robert Callahan, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Abbey Lane C, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,250.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

7600 Abbey Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Place One Condominiums! This charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is tucked away in a quiet, shaded community in the heart of Tampa. Located on the second floor, this spacious two story unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507392
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice