1209 Cumberland Avenue 1705, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464131 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1209 Cumberland Avenue 1705
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $749,900
  • Price sqft: $457
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1641
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9446 / -82.4474
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Towers Of Channelside Condomin
  • Building: Towers Of Channelside Condomin
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Taylor Richey
  • 813-217-5288
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy elevated living in this 17th floor, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in sought after Channelside Towers. Floor to ceiling views capture breathtaking sunrises over the bay, along with stunning harbor and city lights at night, visible from all angles of the unit. The open living space features a breakfast bar overlooking the living area and balcony, ideal for entertaining, plus a large interior laundry room with plenty of pantry space. The residence includes two gated parking spaces conveniently located near the elevators and a private climate controlled storage unit. Channelside Towers offers 24 hour concierge and resort style amenities, including a large pool with spa and waterfall, outdoor grilling area, and a clubhouse with bar and pool table, all complemented by incredible sunset views. Pet friendly features include two dog runs, one leashed and one unleashed, and a dog washing station. Ideally positioned on the edge of the Water Street district, this condo places you steps from Tampas premier dining, entertainment, and nightlife, directly across the street from Sparkman Wharf and just moments from Benchmark International Arena. Convenient access to Tampa International Airport, the Gulf beaches, and all major highways completes this exceptional downtown lifestyle opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1363.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1719.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates-Hector Munoz
  • Association Phone: 813-629-9574
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TOWERS OF CHANNELSIDE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1705-T2 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-9ER-T00002-01705.0
  • Unit Number: 1705
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: CD-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 326, TAMPA, FL 33602
$770,000.00 ($547.26 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers. Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath condo overlooking the lushly landscaped courtyard in the sought after Park Crest Building on Harbor Island. The Unit features wood floors, completely ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3453505
  2. Provided by HOMEWARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brenda Brewer-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 2405, TAMPA, FL 33602
$899,500.00 ($500.84 / sqft )

449 12th Street 2405 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXPERTLY UPDATED AND SKYLINE FACING, THIS TOP TIER 2 BEDROOM SITS ON THE HIGHEST FLOOR AVAILABLE FOR THIS LAYOUT. Experience high rise luxury living in this beautifully remodeled 24th floor residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: T3462948
  2. Provided by PARKS GROUP
  3. Contact Brad Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 2205, TAMPA, FL 33602
$825,000.00 ($459.35 / sqft )

449 12th Street 2205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine unparalleled comfort and style in this stunning 22nd floor luxury condo, with private double door entry, where breathtaking city views are on display that literally sparkle at night. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384697
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 1906, TAMPA, FL 33602
$799,000.00 ($568.68 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

We are pleased to present this beautiful property in the towers of channelside, located in tampa's channel district! A spacious unit with spectacular, unencumbered views of garrison channel, sparkman

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453760
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 501, TAMPA, FL 33602
$769,900.00 ($514.30 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit offers rare value that also includes 9 individual storage lockers and two parking spaces. Experience a pool unit residence with a private cabana at one of the best pools in Tampa Bay. Locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456238
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul DeSantis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 218, TAMPA, FL 33602
$775,000.00 ($581.83 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 218 More Like This

Experience the best of city living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence at Parkcrest on Harbour Islandan exclusive oasis in the heart of Tampa. Thoughtfully updated w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457380
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Knights Run Avenue 411, TAMPA, FL 33602
$890,000.00 ($457.82 / sqft )

450 Knights Run Avenue 411 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GORGEOUS "Casita" on HARBOUR ISLAND Live where convenience meets comfortright in the heart of Harbour Island. This full service condo makes everyday li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465368
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  3. Contact Ali St Cyr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 804, TAMPA, FL 33602
$700,000.00 ($426.57 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best value in Towers of Channelside with this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering an open concept layout filled with natural light and a private balcony to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466561
  2. Provided by SHORE2BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Arango PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 Madison Street 601, TAMPA, FL 33602
$699,000.00 ($573.89 / sqft )

1227 Madison Street 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Ventana! This fabulous Luxury mid rise condo offers a split bedroom plan with 2 bedrooms & 2 baths in an urban chic lifestyle in the Channelside District. Come enjoy the bright natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468665
  2. Provided by 360 REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Joaquin Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 1205, TAMPA, FL 33602
$695,000.00 ($413.94 / sqft )

449 12th Street 1205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Own this luxury split suite condo in the heart of water street tampaless than 5 min walk from usf medical school, benchmark arena, and vibrant entertainment! Positioned ideally on the 12th floor, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469067
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact J. David Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice