34539 Merion Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466309 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 34539 Merion Court
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3850
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3417 / -82.2443
  • County: PASCO
  • City: DADE CITY
  • Zipcode: 33525
  • Subdivision: Lake Jovita Golf Country Club
  • Elementary School: Pasco
  • Middle School: Pasco
  • High School: Pasco
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Tania Borelli
  • 813-977-3500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller incentive! $20,000 seller credit at closing with acceptable offer use it your way toward allowable closing costs/prepaids, interest rate buy down, and other lender approved expenses. Luxury Golf Course Living in Lake Jovita. Experience elevated Florida living in this stunning Mark Maconi custom designed home, ideally situated at 34539 Merion Ct in the prestigious, gated Lake Jovita Golf & Country Club. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac and overlooking the 8th hole of Lake Jovitas South Course, this elegant pool and spa home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of refined living space with breathtaking golf course views. From the moment you arrive, the home impresses with exceptional curb appeal highlighted by double entry doors, manicured landscaping, and a rare courtyard style three car garage. Inside, soaring ceilings and abundant natural light complement the seamless blend of tile and wood flooring throughout, no carpet, creating a warm yet sophisticated atmosphere. Designed for both entertaining and everyday comfort, the open concept floor plan centers around a striking double sided fireplace visible from multiple living areas. The gourmet kitchen is as functional as it is beautiful, featuring solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island, breakfast bar seating, walk in pantry, and ample cabinetry, perfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying casual meals. A spacious laundry room and convenient garage entry drop zone with built in desk and storage add everyday practicality. A versatile office/flex room with a closet near the main living area offers endless possibilities as a home office, media room, or optional fifth bedroom. The owners suite is a true retreat, showcasing double tray ceilings and a luxurious spa inspired bath with soaking tub, dual vanities, granite countertops, walk in shower, and generous closets. The classic Florida split bedroom floor plan provides privacy and comfort for family and guests alike. Two bedrooms are tucked behind the kitchen, while a fourth bedroom off the family room features a full bath with walk in shower and direct pool access, making it ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Step outside to your private outdoor oasis where a spacious screened lanai, resort style pool, and spa overlook tranquil golf course scenery, perfect for year round entertaining or relaxing under the Florida sun and stars. Lake Jovita offers an exceptional lifestyle with two championship 18 hole golf courses, a community park with dog run, basketball and pickleball courts, and optional memberships to tennis, fitness center, club pool, dining, and social events. Enjoy low HOA fees, no CDD, and a prime location just 5 minutes to I 75 and approximately 35 minutes north of Tampa, providing easy access to shopping, dining, and major employment centers. Now offered at $625,000 with $20,000 seller credit, this remarkable Lake Jovita golf course pool home presents a rare opportunity to own a luxury residence combining privacy, scenic views, and exceptional community amenities. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2762.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Pasco Elementary School-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 258.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Association Name: Sherri Kieberg
  • Association Phone: 352-567-7000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE JOVITA GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB PHASE ONE PB 37 PGS 61-71 LOT 87
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-06-002.0-000.00-087.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13049 Thoroughbred Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$684,900.00 ($172.09 / sqft )

13049 Thoroughbred Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Golf Course Living at 13049 Thoroughbred Drive, Dade City, FL** Completely remodeled 5/25. New Kitchen, New bathrooms, New flooring and paint throughout. Come Fall in Love! Welcome to your d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449268
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Zoller, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33882 Twilight Sea Place, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$679,990.00 ($145.95 / sqft )

33882 Twilight Sea Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Virginia Park is Ready Now! Sunlight fills every corner of this expansive 3,558 square foot residence, where high end finishes meet a layout desig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4659 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467884
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33870 Twilight Sea Place, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$699,990.00 ($156.39 / sqft )

33870 Twilight Sea Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Bayside II is Ready Now! Light and airy finishes define the interior of this expansive 3,563 square foot residence. The kitchen and baths showcase

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467889
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9545 Natural Oak Point, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$670,185.00 ($156.44 / sqft )

9545 Natural Oak Point Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The Red Bud is a spacious and elegant two story home offering 3,300 square feet of well designed living space, perfect for growing families or those who love to entertain. With 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499936
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9672 Sparrow Hill Isle, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$603,105.00 ($153.58 / sqft )

9672 Sparrow Hill Isle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile living space, making it ideal for multigenerational living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499947
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35507 Peak Willow Trace, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$606,105.00 ($154.34 / sqft )

35507 Peak Willow Trace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499956
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33567 Hammock Beach Way, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$583,490.00 ($136.39 / sqft )

33567 Hammock Beach Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Coquina BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Welcome to the Coquina, a two story masterpiece with a modern design. This spacious floorplan offers 5

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506083
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice