717 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466962 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 717 Steel Drive
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $443,999
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2589
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7354 / -82.4264
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Indigo Creek
  • Elementary School: Doby
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 813-333-1171
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What's Special: Dedicated Study | No Rear Neighbors | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Lanai | North Facing Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Captiva at 717 Steel Drive in Indigo Creek! The welcoming foyer flows into a gourmet kitchen, casual dining area and great room, and just beyond the great room a sliding glass door opens to a covered lanai that creates a relaxing outdoor retreat. The primary bedroom is tucked away on the main floor for added privacy and features a dual sink vanity, a roomy shower and a walk in closet. Upstairs, a private study sits alongside two secondary bedrooms, offering flexible space for work and everyday living. Indigo Creek in Apollo Beach is now selling and features beautifully appointed homes with open concept layouts, inviting curb appeal and stunning lake views, along with planned amenities that include a pool, cabana, dog park, boardwalk, a certified monarch butterfly garden and a nature inspired playscape for all to enjoy. Additional highlights include: gourmet kitchen, pocket sliding glass door in the great room out to the covered lanai, an outdoor kitchen rough in and a private study. MLS#TB8466962
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Captiva
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2060.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Private, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, Playground, Pool, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 656-218-2611
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INDIGO CREEK PHASE 1 LOT 76
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NATAXLOT76
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 151 Bright Ibis Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$499,990.00 ($168.69 / sqft )

151 Bright Ibis Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your opportunity to own one of the most spacious homes in the sought after Mangrove Manor community. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691448
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erica Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Spring Maiden Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$469,999.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

5331 Spring Maiden Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Lynwood Floorplan, a sophisticated 2 story home that seamlessly blends style and functionality across 2,130square feet. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well app

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139724
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5139 Spring Maiden Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$482,999.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

5139 Spring Maiden Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into the Palm Floorplan, an expansive 2,170 square foot haven designed for both luxury and versatility. This stunning home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 well appointed ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148327
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Bright Ibis Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$475,000.00 ($140.53 / sqft )

116 Bright Ibis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation in this beautifully upgraded 2023 built Coral model, ideally positioned on a premium corner cul de sac lot in the sought after Mangrove Manor community of Apollo Beach. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148663
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Fernandez Perez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5441 Rainwood Meadows Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$437,500.00 ($132.74 / sqft )

5441 Rainwood Meadows Drive Green Listing More Like This

This home sits on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, giving you extra space and a little more privacy. With nearly 2,900 square feet and five bedrooms, theres plenty of room to spread out an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395767
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE TEAM INC
  3. Contact John Neal, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$449,999.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

811 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | 5th Bedroom | High Ceilings | No Rear Neighbors | Close to Amenities. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415097
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Silver Sun Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$439,999.00 ($133.86 / sqft )

5640 Silver Sun Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtual rendering used for illustrative purposes. Stunning David Weekley Kingsbridge Model! Welcome to this elegantly designed move in ready corner property offering both privacy and an expansive ou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425295
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irma M Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 Winterside Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$479,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

623 Winterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Terrific opportunity in MiraBay!! PRICE REDUCTION! This Home is a MUST see!!! Welcome Home to MiraBay Southern Hillsborough Countys Premier Waterfront Community! Refreshed landscaping featured on thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3716 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434710
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Paula Dysle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Winterside Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$499,000.00 ($141.76 / sqft )

511 Winterside Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning coastal inspired home nestled in the highly sought after community of MiraBay. HOA includes yard maintenance. This beautifully maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443700
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5524 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$473,860.00 ($152.27 / sqft )

5524 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**1% lender credit available with preferred lender Valor Home Loans for qualifying buyers** Welcome to your next home in Waterset, where space, convenience, and lifestyle come together. Built in 2022,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447893
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kodja Schelte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice