13581 Mount Ivy Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466979 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13581 Mount Ivy Court
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3527 / -82.2343
  • County: PASCO
  • City: DADE CITY
  • Zipcode: 33525
  • Subdivision: Summit View Ph 2b
  • Elementary School: Pasco
  • Middle School: Pasco
  • High School: Pasco
  • Provided by: S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  • Contact: Michael Brule
  • 863-824-7169
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LARGEST LOT IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD!!! The charming home is located in the desirable Summit View communitya newer development by D.R. Horton featuring modern homes with elevated views of rolling hills and a peaceful, quaint atmosphere. This property sits on a generous 0.26 acre lot, offering plenty of space for outdoor enjoyment while being part of a welcoming neighborhood just outside the bustle of larger cities. This lovely home provides comfortable living with contemporary features, such as open layout, energy efficient design, and quality construction. Stainless steel appliances, granite counters, and 42 inch upper cabinets in the kitchen make this an excellent kitchen for entertaining, storage, or cooking for the family!! It's perfect for first time buyers, growing families, or those seeking a serene retreat in Pasco County with easy access to local amenities, schools, and commuting routes. This community features a "tot lot" (playground), community pool with cabanas, half court basketball, pickleball, and more! Enjoy the charm of Dade City livingknown for its historic downtown, nearby farms, and proximity to Tampa Bay area attractionswhile benefiting from the community's peaceful setting and potential for future appreciation in this growing area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: DR HORTON
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1566.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Pasco Elementary School-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 38.60
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jeff Witt
  • Association Phone: 813-936-4132
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUMMIT VIEW PHASE 2B PB 88 PG 108 LOT 339
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-24-32-0020-00000-3390
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13307 Waterford Castle Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$315,000.00 ($129.63 / sqft )

13307 Waterford Castle Drive Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 4/2 with an open floor plan, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious living areas, and ceiling fans throughout. Additional features include an attached 2 car garage, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518621
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11530 Adam Lee Way, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$375,000.00 ($116.57 / sqft )

11530 Adam Lee Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2023 two story home located in the highly desirable, HOA maintained Clinton Corner community. This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence blends modern comfort with thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105101
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Heather Cogar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35424 Tuscan Hill Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$374,990.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

35424 Tuscan Hill Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and serenity with the Lucca floorplan. Spanning 2,111 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105457
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13648 Whiskey Daisy Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$329,000.00 ($145.58 / sqft )

13648 Whiskey Daisy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dont miss this move in ready, 2023 built home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in one of Dade Citys most desirable communities. Impeccably maintained, this home offers a bright, open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882911
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12407 Hilltop Farms Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$375,000.00 ($121.48 / sqft )

12407 Hilltop Farms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated Seller Price Reduction*** Looking for your first home? This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom gem in Hilltop Point offers everything you need to get started, without compromising on space or style

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8380174
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Cesar Carnaque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36558 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$344,990.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

36558 Spanish Rose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! OWNER MOTIVATED! This beautiful and well maintained single family home, built in 2022, offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room, perfect as a home office, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418358
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35514 Mahwah Avenue, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,900.00 ($124.79 / sqft )

35514 Mahwah Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

No Rear Neighbors | Move In Ready 4 Bedroom 3 Bath Home with Conservation Views in Dade City Move in ready now and priced significantly below comparable builder homes with similar views, this immacul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476148
  2. Provided by ART OF REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yvette Fuertes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35529 Brick Church Loop, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,990.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

35529 Brick Church Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Summit View, a beautiful new home community located off Happy Hill Road in Dade City, Florida. Nestled among the scenic rolling hills of Pasco County, Summit View offers a perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478580
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12041 Fallow Down Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$374,990.00 ($121.55 / sqft )

12041 Fallow Down Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 toward closing costs with preferred lender and title company. Experience the best of small town Florida living at Sandhill, a new home comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480486
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12058 Noble Chase Path, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$339,990.00 ($122.43 / sqft )

12058 Noble Chase Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480490
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice