5705 80th Street N 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8467877 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5705 80th Street N 105
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1135
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8237 / -82.7489
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Terrace Park Of Five Towns No
  • Building: Terrace Park Of Five Towns No 16 Harvard Bldg Cond
  • Middle School: Pinellas Park
  • High School: Dixie Hollins
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Renovated and fully furnished resort style living in the highly sought after five towns 55+ community | step into effortless, low maintenance living in the coveted five towns community of st petersburg fl which is full of opportunities to mix and mingle to meet you new best friends in florida. Nestled in the harvard building, this first floor residence offers serene views overlooking a tranquil courtyarda peaceful retreat bathed in natural light and no elevator to worry about ever. Inside, an open and inviting floor plan welcomes you home. The spacious primary suite is a true haven, complete with a generous walk in closet and a private en suite bath. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the kitchen and bathrooms feature modern finishes paired with timeless design, creating a move in ready home that strikes the perfect balance between style and comfort. The seamless flow from the renovated kitchen into the dining and living spaces makes everyday living a pleasure. Beyond the sliding glass doors, an enclosed screened porch awaits for morning coffee or afternoon teas or cocktails your personal sanctuary to savor courtyard views and bask in floridas sunshine. New hvac system installed in 2025 so enjoy energy efficient cooling all summer long. Positioned directly across from the magnolia building clubhouse, youll be at the vibrant heart of a community where connection and activity thrive. Five towns is a premier 55+ active community offering an unparalleled lifestyle with over 25 clubs and an impressive array of amenities: two clubhouses, six sparkling pools, relaxing hot tubs, tennis courts, shuffleboard and bocce ball courts, a covered outdoor grilling pavilion, library, and bingo hall. The magnolia center elevates the experience further with a fitness room, billiards lounge, card room, catering kitchen, heated pool, and spabringing true resort style living right to your doorstep. Convenience is built in with your own assigned parking space (carport which is to be rebuilt according to the deed/rules) and abundant guest parking. Lifestyle meets location: eagles park shopping center is just next door with dining, grocery, and retail shopping options, while tampa, regional airports, st. Petersburg, bradenton, and sarasota are all easily accessibleand the beach is just minutes away. Situated in a well managed, association approved community, this property delivers an exceptional combination of lifestyle, location, and value. Welcome to florida living at its finestthis is the one youve been waiting for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1135.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Pinellas Park Middle-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-546-2485
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TERRACE PARK OF FIVE TOWNS NO 16 HARVARD BLDG CONDO HARVARD BLDG, UNIT 105 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-90326-000-1050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 117
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5623 80th Street N 316, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$250,000.00 ($183.15 / sqft )

5623 80th Street N 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers modern comfort and standout upgrades throughout, including two spacious walk in closetsand even better, it offers a 1% lender credit at clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690950
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5969 Terrace Park Drive N 104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$239,000.00 ($261.20 / sqft )

5969 Terrace Park Drive N 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this inviting condominium located on Terrace Park Dr N in Saint Petersburg. This well maintained home affords a comfortable living space with modern features. The open floor plan includes a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377094
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8198 Terrace Garden Drive 511, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$240,000.00 ($141.18 / sqft )

8198 Terrace Garden Drive 511 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top Floor End Unit in Terrace Park of Five Towns Spacious 2BR/2BA with Two All Season Patios! Welcome to carefree Florida living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400032
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Sarah Morrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6080 80th Street N 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$219,000.00 ($175.90 / sqft )

6080 80th Street N 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this wonderful condo in one of the most active communities in the city. The Five Towns Community in St. Petersburg offers a vibrant 55+ lifestyle with beautifully maintained grounds, multip

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426343
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Manuela Hendrickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6188 80th Street N 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$215,000.00 ($174.09 / sqft )

6188 80th Street N 303 Adult Community More Like This

Start your relaxing morning sipping a coffee surrounded by serene water views from your screened in balcony. Ideally located in the cherished Princeton building in Terrace Park at Five Towns, this spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464396
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Allison Estabrooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5970 80th Street N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$257,000.00 ($206.43 / sqft )

5970 80th Street N 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Renovated in December 2025; new luxury vinyl flooring, new shaker kitchen cabinets, laundry room, all new recessed ceiling lights, new dining room & living room lights, all new ceiling fans, freshly p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468692
  2. Provided by EMPRESS HOME REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Henry Tran Louden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6188 80th Street N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$219,900.00 ($161.69 / sqft )

6188 80th Street N 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready, water view condo in Terrace Park of Five Towns, a 55+ community! Enjoy carefree Florida living in this beautifully updated first floor EN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473110
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mitch Matsunaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 80th Street N 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$225,000.00 ($182.19 / sqft )

5501 80th Street N 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully remodeled , this 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner condo in the desirable Dartmouth building offers both comfort and convenience. The unit features impact rated windows, updated floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488810
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Oleg Iossem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 80th Street N 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$205,000.00 ($180.62 / sqft )

6070 80th Street N 410 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a highly desirable 55+ community in St. Petersburg. Situated on the 4th floor, this light and bright unit offers a spacious layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492464
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Wess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 80th Street N 215, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$246,000.00 ($183.58 / sqft )

6070 80th Street N 215 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Say hello to your new Florida home. This condo features 1,340 square feet of living space with two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The spacious living area is filled with abundant natural light, complemen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494999
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice