5623 80th Street N 316, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690950 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5623 80th Street N 316
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1365
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8231 / -82.7489
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Five Towns Of St Pete
  • Building: Five Towns Of St Pete
  • Elementary School: Rawlings
  • Middle School: Pinellas Park
  • High School: Dixie Hollins
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jennifer Kenna
  • 941-462-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers modern comfort and standout upgrades throughout, including two spacious walk in closetsand even better, it offers a 1% lender credit at closing. Fully remodeled in 2026, it features premium quartz countertops, classic shaker cabinets, and a sleek open concept kitchen with all new in ceiling LED lighting. The kitchen is perfect for everyday living, ideal for breakfasts and lunches, and includes a TV for added convenience and enjoyment. It is equipped with brand new, never used 2026 Samsung matching appliances, plus a built in wine refrigerator conveniently located under the island. The home is designed for both style and functionality, including a water filtration system with instant hot water. The inviting living room showcases a stunning flameless fireplace with LED lighting as its centerpiece, and the TV is included with the home. In the primary suite, unwind in a luxurious jacuzzi tub. Nightlights are included in every room for added comfort. Additional upgrades include a 3 year old AC system, a roof redone at the end of 2024, and new flooring throughout. Tile flooring enhances the kitchen and bathrooms, while the living room and bedrooms feature brand new flooring. The second bathroom includes wall to wall cabinetry for added storage and convenience. Residents enjoy access to excellent community amenities, including a pool, jacuzzi, tennis court, pickleball court, gym, event room that accommodates up to 150 guests, and a self service car wash area. The building also features an elevator, a dedicated laundry room, and a trash chute on every floor. The exterior is currently being freshly painted in a modern gray with white trim. Ideally situated near a wide variety of restaurants and shopping options, this home is also just under 4 miles from Madeira Beach and less than 5 miles from Treasure Island, offering easy access to some of the areas most beautiful coastal destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1365.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Pinellas Park Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Rawlings Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ProActive Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FIVE TOWNS OF ST PETE NO. 306 CONDO GEORGETOWN BLDG, UNIT 316 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 71
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-27951-000-3160
  • Unit Number: 316
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5969 Terrace Park Drive N 104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$239,000.00 ($261.20 / sqft )

5969 Terrace Park Drive N 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this inviting condominium located on Terrace Park Dr N in Saint Petersburg. This well maintained home affords a comfortable living space with modern features. The open floor plan includes a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377094
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8198 Terrace Garden Drive 511, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$240,000.00 ($141.18 / sqft )

8198 Terrace Garden Drive 511 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top Floor End Unit in Terrace Park of Five Towns Spacious 2BR/2BA with Two All Season Patios! Welcome to carefree Florida living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400032
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Sarah Morrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 Park Street N 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$288,900.00 ($288.90 / sqft )

5817 Park Street N 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Modern 2/2 Condo with Lake View, Garage, and Peaceful Feel. Welcome home to this beautifully updated top floor condo. With 1,000 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437827
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alexi Schreier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5775 Park Street N 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$279,900.00 ($279.90 / sqft )

5775 Park Street N 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect retreat in this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom condo with a private one car garage, ideally located in a charming all ages community overlooking a tranquil pond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440792
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  3. Contact Marie Baethke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5775 Park Street N 211, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$277,900.00 ($277.90 / sqft )

5775 Park Street N 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to the community of 6000 Park Place Condominiums. This turnkey move in ready two bedroom unit with a hard to find attached one car garage. Enjoy the pond view from the screened in balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448734
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Debra Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5705 80th Street N 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$225,000.00 ($198.24 / sqft )

5705 80th Street N 105 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Renovated and fully furnished resort style living in the highly sought after five towns 55+ community | step into effortless, low maintenance living in the coveted five towns community of st petersbu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467877
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5970 80th Street N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$257,000.00 ($206.43 / sqft )

5970 80th Street N 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Renovated in December 2025; new luxury vinyl flooring, new shaker kitchen cabinets, laundry room, all new recessed ceiling lights, new dining room & living room lights, all new ceiling fans, freshly p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468692
  2. Provided by EMPRESS HOME REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Henry Tran Louden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 80th Street N 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$225,000.00 ($182.19 / sqft )

5501 80th Street N 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully remodeled , this 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner condo in the desirable Dartmouth building offers both comfort and convenience. The unit features impact rated windows, updated floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488810
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Oleg Iossem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 80th Street N 215, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$246,000.00 ($183.58 / sqft )

6070 80th Street N 215 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Say hello to your new Florida home. This condo features 1,340 square feet of living space with two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The spacious living area is filled with abundant natural light, complemen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494999
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5980 Terrace Park Drive N 309, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$255,000.00 ($231.82 / sqft )

5980 Terrace Park Drive N 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Five Towns, located in the Shoreview East building. Offering an open floor plan and serene pond vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 144.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495609
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Krystal Arnold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice