7204 Paradiso Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8468038 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7204 Paradiso Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $423,800
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2741
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7672 / -82.3749
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Waterset Ph 3c2
  • Elementary School: Doby
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: East Bay
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Jamette Wilbur
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an enchanting haven at 7204 Paradiso Dr, nestled within the prestigious Waterset community in Apollo Beach, FL. This exquisite David Weekley home offers a harmonious blend of luxury and comfort, featuring three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and over 2,084 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. As you approach this stunning home, imagine the warmth of the Florida sun as it bathes the facade in a golden glow. Visualize stepping inside, where an expansive, open floor plan invites you to explore. Feel the seamless flow as you move through the living areas, where sunlight pours through tall windows, illuminating every corner with natural light. The heart of the home is undoubtedly the kitchen, a culinary masterpiece designed for both function and style. Picture yourself preparing meals on your gas stove surrounded by abundant cabinetry, offering ample storage for all your kitchen gadgets. The generous counter space, perfect for meal prep or casual gatherings, makes entertaining a joy. Adjacent to this culinary hub is a built in storage nook, perfect for dropping all your gear as you enter in through the garage ensuring a clutter free environment. Imagine sliding open the glass doors from the dining area and stepping into your private oasis a sprawling, fenced in backyard, perfect for hosting barbecues or enjoying tranquil afternoons. The possibilities are endless in this outdoor sanctuary. Venture upstairs to discover a world of relaxation and convenience. The spacious loft offers versatility and can serve as a media room, home office, or play area. The upgraded laundry room ensures that even chores are a breeze. Each bedroom provides a serene retreat, but the master suite is a true sanctuary. Envision unwinding in your oversized walk in closet or indulging in the spa like master bathroom, a space designed to refresh and rejuvenate. This home is adorned with numerous upgrades, including a water softener, a whole home reverse osmosis system, and new luxury vinyl plank flooring that adds a touch of elegance. The new refrigerator and washer enhance functionality, while the updated pantry, crown molding, and custom stair gates add a touch of sophistication. Step outside and feel the serenity of the quiet street, where peaceful evenings hum with tranquility. From the front of the home, enjoy a picturesque pond view nature's masterpiece just for you. Just a short stroll away, the Waterset Clubhouse offers an array of amenities: two pools, exhilarating waterslides, tennis and pickleball courts, and more. Imagine spending weekends at the fitness center, gathering room, or playground, where community and recreation converge. This home is more than just a residence; it's a lifestyle. Imagine waking up every morning to the promise of new adventures and cherished memories in a community that offers it all. Schedule your private showing today and step into the life you've always imagined.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: David Weekley
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2084.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERSET PHASE 3C-2 LOT 2 BLOCK 80
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-23-31-19-A93-000080-00002.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6136 Voyagers Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$449,000.00 ($149.97 / sqft )

6136 Voyagers Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjustment on this lovely move in ready and beautifully maintained residence! Welcome to this charming David Weekley built two story home located in the highly desirable resort style community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686084
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Bright Ibis Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$499,990.00 ($168.69 / sqft )

151 Bright Ibis Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your opportunity to own one of the most spacious homes in the sought after Mangrove Manor community. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691448
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erica Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Spring Maiden Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$469,999.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

5331 Spring Maiden Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Lynwood Floorplan, a sophisticated 2 story home that seamlessly blends style and functionality across 2,130square feet. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well app

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139724
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5139 Spring Maiden Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$482,999.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

5139 Spring Maiden Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into the Palm Floorplan, an expansive 2,170 square foot haven designed for both luxury and versatility. This stunning home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 well appointed ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148327
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Bright Ibis Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$475,000.00 ($140.53 / sqft )

116 Bright Ibis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation in this beautifully upgraded 2023 built Coral model, ideally positioned on a premium corner cul de sac lot in the sought after Mangrove Manor community of Apollo Beach. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148663
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Fernandez Perez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5441 Rainwood Meadows Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$437,500.00 ($132.74 / sqft )

5441 Rainwood Meadows Drive Green Listing More Like This

This home sits on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, giving you extra space and a little more privacy. With nearly 2,900 square feet and five bedrooms, theres plenty of room to spread out an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395767
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE TEAM INC
  3. Contact John Neal, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Silver Sun Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$439,999.00 ($133.86 / sqft )

5640 Silver Sun Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtual rendering used for illustrative purposes. Stunning David Weekley Kingsbridge Model! Welcome to this elegantly designed move in ready corner property offering both privacy and an expansive ou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425295
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irma M Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 Winterside Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$479,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

623 Winterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Terrific opportunity in MiraBay!! PRICE REDUCTION! This Home is a MUST see!!! Welcome Home to MiraBay Southern Hillsborough Countys Premier Waterfront Community! Refreshed landscaping featured on thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3716 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434710
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Paula Dysle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Winterside Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$499,000.00 ($141.76 / sqft )

511 Winterside Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning coastal inspired home nestled in the highly sought after community of MiraBay. HOA includes yard maintenance. This beautifully maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443700
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5524 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$473,860.00 ($152.27 / sqft )

5524 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**1% lender credit available with preferred lender Valor Home Loans for qualifying buyers** Welcome to your next home in Waterset, where space, convenience, and lifestyle come together. Built in 2022,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447893
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kodja Schelte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice