14229 Creek Run Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8468308 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14229 Creek Run Drive
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $738,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 4141
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.82 / -82.2464
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Creekside Sub Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Pinecrest
  • Middle School: Barrington
  • High School: Newsome
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Catherine France
  • 813-685-7755
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW ROOF TO BE INSTALLED PRIOR TO CLOSING WITH ACCEPTED CONTRACT!! Welcome to this exceptional luxury residence, tucked inside an exclusive gated community and zoned for the highly sought after Newsome High School. Set on just over half an acre, this beautifully maintained, fully fenced property offers rare privacy, generous space, and effortless indoor outdoor living. Inside, a bright and open floor plan is enhanced by abundant natural light, soaring cathedral ceilings, and refined finishes throughout. The main living area is a true focal point, featuring a custom built in display and a sleek electric fireplace that creates a warm yet modern ambianceperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Nearby, the formal dining room provides an elegant space for hosting, while the formal living room offers a versatile area ideal for a refined sitting room or additional gathering space. A spacious bonus room adds incredible flexibility and can easily serve as a media room, game room, or private retreat, allowing the home to adapt seamlessly to your lifestyle. This home includes four generously sized bedrooms and three fully remodeled bathrooms, each thoughtfully updated with luxurious materials and timeless design. The primary suite is a private sanctuary, complete with an expansive walk in closet that truly must be seen to be appreciated. Step outside and experience resort style living at its finest. The impressive outdoor space features an in ground pool and a brand new custom outdoor kitchenideal for entertaining or enjoying peaceful weekends at home. Properties of this caliber, located in a gated community and premier school district, are seldom available. Schedule your private showing today and discover what makes this home truly extraordinary.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3103.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
  • School Elementary: Pinecrest-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1437.45
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: EnProVera
  • Association Phone: 8139065255
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CREEKSIDE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 30 BLOCK A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-06-31-21-78S-A00000-00030.0
  • Views: 165
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11333 Lake Lucaya Drive, , FL 33579
$879,000.00 ($152.37 / sqft )

11333 Lake Lucaya Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Gorgeous two story lakefront home with 6 bedrooms, Open Loft, 4.5 baths & 3 car garage. Enjoy special upgrades including reverse osmosis, water softener, and solar panels. The first floor primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5769 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540207
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12919 Willow Grove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$864,990.00 ($165.96 / sqft )

12919 Willow Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious,4,447 square feet, beautifully designed Easley Grand model by Pulte Homes. This two story home offers 7 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms, a large heated swimming pool and hot tub,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5212 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149146
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Linda McLean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$825,000.00 ($188.27 / sqft )

12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Two Story in Riverviews Prestigious Triple Creek Community Modern Luxury Meets Florida Lifestyle Welcome to 12897 Bergstrom Bay Dr, a contemporary, thoughtfully appointed two story resid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4382 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958661
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11909 Climbing Fern Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$815,000.00 ($140.96 / sqft )

11909 Climbing Fern Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***** PRICE IMPROVEMENT***** Look no further!! Your executive dream home awaits and nestled on a premium lot in the exquisite gated community of Waterleaf. This 4200 sqft plus home features 5 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5782 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379563
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Lauren Fleischman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11978 Climbing Fern Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$839,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

11978 Climbing Fern Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED NEW PRICE! THIS HOME HAS A VA ASSUMABLE LOAN FOR A BUYER THAT IS ACTIVE OR VETERAN MILITARY! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Riverview, Florida! Located within a prestigious gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5002 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412203
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12114 Creek Edge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$699,999.00 ($168.84 / sqft )

12114 Creek Edge Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**New interior paint in main living areas and bedrooms 2 & 4** Set within the gated community of Creekside in Riverview, this impressive residence offers the rare combination of space, privacy, and th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4146 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470026
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Pam Zatkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13231 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$849,000.00 ($139.96 / sqft )

13231 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! Why wait for new construction when you can have this beautiful, spacious, almost new 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom Homes by Westbay home with 4,956 square feet of living space and an X flood zone r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6066 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471089
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Zilma Yotte-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13060 Willow Grove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$824,900.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

13060 Willow Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pulte Roseland Model * LOW HOA* Private POOL + Spa with Waterview * One of Riverview's most sought after floor plans featuring soaring ceilings and a layout designed for MULTI Generational living with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5411 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473524
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Reagor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13546 Brook Trout Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$665,000.00 ($157.25 / sqft )

13546 Brook Trout Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Whitney floor plan, the largest in its collection. Built in 2023, it offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a 3 CAR GARAGE with epoxy flooring in the highly sought after Triple Creek

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4229 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474729
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Susan Witzigman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14239 Swiss Bridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$875,000.00 ($195.14 / sqft )

14239 Swiss Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 14239 Swiss Bridge Drive | Key Largo II | Hawkstone | Lithia, FL 5 Beds | 4 Baths | Office | Bonus Room | 3,600 Sq Ft | 3 Car Garage | Heated Pool & Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4484 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476489
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Scarlett Truong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice