216 Independence Avenue 15, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8468487 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 216 Independence Avenue 15
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $177,500
  • Price sqft: $86
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.101 / -82.7327
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Lake Tarpon Mobile Home Villag
  • Provided by: A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  • Contact: William Decker
  • 727-481-4768
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2br 2ba in Lake Tarpon Village...2023 air and heat...ready to move in....active 55+community...low maint fee 110 monthly...clubhouse w/heated pool...rec area...access to beautiful Lake Tarpon...must see....
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BETH
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE TARPON MOBILE HOME VILLAGE UNIT 3 BLK K, LOT 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-27-16-48822-011-0150
  • Unit Number: 15
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 161 Hickory Gate Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$169,000.00 ($101.26 / sqft )

161 Hickory Gate Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained and freshly painted two bedroom/two bathroom double wide manufactured home situated in a non flood zone. This move in ready home is located in Blue Jay Esta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Glogowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Mountain Laurel Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$159,900.00 ($70.50 / sqft )

7 Mountain Laurel Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW! Been off the market to update. All UPDATED MOVE IN READY for this Light & Bright Home shows pride of ownership and located in friendly community with plenty of activities. This partially furnishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447401
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Erin Humphrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Freedom Court 30, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$199,000.00 ($117.82 / sqft )

105 Freedom Court 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. JUST REDUCED $10,000.00, again. All reasonable offers will be entertained. Own your own land in the most highly sought after manufactured community in Pinellas County. Land valued

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478293
  2. Provided by A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shelly Ridgely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Independence Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$199,900.00 ($111.06 / sqft )

127 Independence Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 127 Independence Ave in Lake Tarpon Mobile Home Village, a highly desirable 55+ golf cartfriendly community in Palm Harbor, Florida, where you own the land with no lot rent and enjoy a vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479762
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Hamilton Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$170,000.00 ($116.60 / sqft )

13 Hamilton Lane Adult Community More Like This

Flexible property as it could be an investment, full time resident, or even a snowbird. this one offers a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, with large living area and a large enclosed sunroom (porch) as well. It als

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489373
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carl Gresen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Mountain Laurel Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$180,000.00 ($76.37 / sqft )

23 Mountain Laurel Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Blue Jay Estates, one of Palm Harbors most sought after 55+ resident owned communities! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers comfort, space, and an active lifestyle all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490077
  2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Olmstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Concord Lane 11, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$175,000.00 ($89.93 / sqft )

29 Concord Lane 11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**NEW PRICE!** Well maintained, move in ready, and affordable! Located in the very popular Lake Tarpon Mobile Home Village 55+ Community. This charming 2BR/2BA manufactured home, built in 1970, sits o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1946 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492359
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Connie Dichtas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Cedar Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$194,500.00 ($89.71 / sqft )

133 Cedar Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NO LOT RENT + PET FRIENDLY! Located in the desirable dog friendly section of the park. Updated and exceptionally well maintained, this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is situated in the high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502067
  2. Provided by MAGNATE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chrisy Tellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 192 Philadelphia Boulevard 9, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$194,500.00 ($104.01 / sqft )

192 Philadelphia Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking to move into an awesome 55+ community? This community is very active, or you can just relax by the heated pool. Fully furnished and ready for you if you are looking for a winter home, or an i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504586
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Roseanna Calley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice