4101 Arch Street A, TAMPA, FL 33607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8468953 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4101 Arch Street A
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1980
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9546 / -82.5121
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33607
  • Subdivision: Belvedere Park
  • Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  • Contact: Neville Clarke
  • 813-321-1200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your next home situated in an excellent area of Tampa just minutes from the Westshore Business district. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers comfort, space, flexibility, and privacyperfect for families, roommates, or remote workers. This updated home with modern finishes sits on a huge corner lot offering plenty of yard space in the front, side and back. This home offers an open living area with RENOVATED kitchen, QUARTZ countertops, newer appliances, ALL REMODELED BATHS, and beautiful atrium doors that open to an enormous FENCED yard with covered lanai that comes equipped with outside patio furniture, hammocks, and an outside sink with counter space...a perfect space for relaxation or entertaining your guests. Parking is made easy with a large driveway located at the front of the home. This rental home is ready for you and is offered fully furnished AS AN OPTION. Pets are allowed. Water, sewer, trash, internet, pest control and an electricity bill allowance of $100 are included in the rent. Located near I 275 for an easy commute throughout Tampa to St. Petersburg. Minutes from Tampa International Airport, International Plaza & Bay Street, Westshore Plaza, Raymond James Stadium and the dining and entertainment districts of Kennedy Blvd, SoHo, Hyde Park, downtown Tampa and Ybor City.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Living Area: 1378.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-16-29-18-3JF-000004-00011.0
  • Views: 161
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2511 Grady Avenue 85, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,700.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2511 Grady Avenue 85 More Like This

Welcome to luxurious urban living in the highly coveted Westshore District with this exceptional 3 story, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse that epitomizes modern elegance and sophistication. As you e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1899 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421683
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact William Lolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Saint Conrad Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,300.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

3230 Saint Conrad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental located in a convenient central Tampa location! This home features spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, offering plenty of storage and comfortable living space. The i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486249
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Hummel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2328 Spruce Street A, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,400.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2328 Spruce Street A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly built 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath duplex with a 1 car garage in Old West Tampa featuring a modern layout and stainless steel appliances. This newer construction rental offers comfortable living in a cen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492948
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Walnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,400.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

1740 Walnut Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spacious urban living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental perfectly located near the University of Tampa, Downtown, and the brand new Publix. This home features an open concept living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493196
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Hummel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1912 Chestnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,900.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

1912 Chestnut Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*Interior pictures show our previous model at 1912 1/2 W Chestnut Street. Same floor plan, similar high end finishes.* *Please note that guarantors are not accepted* Welcome to your dream abode i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495024
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Claudia Balch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Saint Louis Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2330 Saint Louis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026. Currently Accepting Applications. No pets. For Rent Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Bungalow in the Heart of Tampa Welcome to 2330 West Louis Street, a newly renovated bungalow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497441
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Chasiti Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Cherry Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$4,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2323 Cherry Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful single family home in the Heart of Tampa Minutes from the University of Tampa! Boasting 4 spacious Bedrooms, 3 full Bathrooms, an open floorplan design, covered lanai, and an expansive full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498945
  2. Provided by ABALARIS
  3. Contact Justin Silver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Aileen Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2311 Aileen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to lease a newer single story home in West Tampa Heights, ideally located less than 10 minutes from Tampa International Airport, the University of Tampa, Riverwalk, Downtown Tampa, Ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501169
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY
  3. Contact Cris Galdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2951 Cherry Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2951 Cherry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 2951 W Cherry St in Tampa, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a functional layout and convenient access to surrounding amenities. The first level features wood look ceramic tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504875
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice