4129 Dolphin Drive 1, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471475 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4129 Dolphin Drive 1
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $99,990
  • Price sqft: $298
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 336
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0156 / -82.4109
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Waterside Condo Ii
  • Building: Waterside Condo Ii
  • Provided by: FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Madelin Artigas
  • 813-464-1640
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern and inviting studio, fully remodeled with elegant finishes. Located in a private, gated community offering excellent amenities including a pool, jacuzzi, gym, laundry facilities, playground, and clubhouse. Includes assigned parking space 4129 and ample guest parking. Prime location with easy access to I 4, Downtown Tampa, USF, Busch Gardens, shopping, dining, hospitals, and Tampa International Airport. No association approval required and no minimum rental restrictions, making this an excellent investment opportunity. Buyer to verify room dimensions and community rules and regulations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 336.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Waterside/rita smith
  • Association Phone: 813-280-2952
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE CONDOMINIUM II BLDG 36 UNIT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-28-28-19-46E-000036-00103.0
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: RM-24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$114,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Looking for an investment opportunity in a great Community, gated community, this unit is very well maintained it features 1 bedroom full bathroom, the community offers a playground, pool, storage for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6245148
  2. Provided by THE RMG TEAM
  3. Contact Jack Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7169 Bank Drive 7169, TAMPA, FL 33617
$106,777.00 ($199.21 / sqft )

7169 Bank Drive 7169 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated unit with new vinyl tech floors, new kitchen cabinets, new counter tops, new dishwasher, new garbage disposal, new bathroom tiles, and vanity, previous owner replaced the A/C in 2022,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 536 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667527
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marc Henri Kijner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Temple Heights Road D, TAMPA, FL 33617
$119,000.00 ($136.78 / sqft )

5120 Temple Heights Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

Tampa 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the desirable Washington Square Townhome Condominium community. This unit offers great potential and just needs a little TLC to make it your own. With some u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383579
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7504 Needle Leaf Place 68, TAMPA, FL 33617
$100,000.00 ($141.44 / sqft )

7504 Needle Leaf Place 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Place One Condos, a beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a prime, centrally located area of Tampa Bay, just minutes from downtown and everything the area has to offer. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393917
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7509 Presley Place 96, TAMPA, FL 33617
$98,000.00 ($138.61 / sqft )

7509 Presley Place 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors, take notice! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Place One offers a great opportunity near the University of South Florida and convenient shopping, dining, and major roadways. With just a littl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402981
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7108 Waterside Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33617
$95,000.00 ($188.49 / sqft )

7108 Waterside Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterside Condominium a beautifully renovated and maintained condo offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Tampa living. This first floor unit provides easy access and a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938003
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7832 Niagara Avenue 323, TAMPA, FL 33617
$115,000.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

7832 Niagara Avenue 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to River OaksTampas hidden gem nestled along the peaceful Hillsborough River. This updated second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in a private, guard gated community featuring two spa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414733
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mathew Sumlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4148 Dolphin Drive 3, TAMPA, FL 33617
$109,990.00 ($327.35 / sqft )

4148 Dolphin Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and cozy studio, fully remodeled with a modern design and elegant finishes. Enjoy charming views of the Hillsborough River and a peaceful atmosphere. The community offers excellent amenities

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445353
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Madelin Artigas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 Bank Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$109,500.00 ($154.23 / sqft )

7200 Bank Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this renovated one bedroom one bath condo with a relaxing river view. This unit is located in a gated community in Temple Terrace area. Luxury vinyl flooring, fresh paint, upgraded kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447048
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taina Rodriguez Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11708 Raintree Village Boulevard A, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$118,900.00 ($129.24 / sqft )

11708 Raintree Village Boulevard A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this roomy one bedroom, one and a half bath condominium in the sought after Raintree Village community near the University of South Florida. Ideal for college or graduate students or folks

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452499
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Henkel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice