14867 Rider Pass Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8472358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14867 Rider Pass Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $649,990
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3623
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8034 / -82.2241
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Hawkstone
  • Elementary School: Pinecrest
  • Middle School: Barrington
  • High School: Newsome
  • Provided by: HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  • Contact: Scott Teal
  • 813-438-3838
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Biscayne This Biscayne is Ready Now! This residence presents an exceptional opportunity to move into a home that perfectly balances expansive social areas with peaceful private retreats. The interior design makes a lasting impression with Sonoma Duraform Harbor cabinetry and luminous Frost Whte MSI quartz countertops, all tied together by the clean look of Polaris Plus flooring. Dramatic 12 foot ceilings throughout the foyer, grand room, and kitchen create an immediate sense of scale and light that welcomes you the moment you arrive. At the center of the home, a gourmet kitchen and casual dining space transition naturally into the grand room, forming a cohesive environment for daily life. The owner retreat serves as a secluded sanctuary, offering ample walk in closets and a master bath upgraded with a deluxe shower for a true spa experience. This layout also includes a versatile den and an extended covered lanai, providing additional room for hobbies and outdoor relaxation. With over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully planned space and a three car garage, this home is ready to support your lifestyle with ease and grace. Listing Price amount for this Pending Sale includes Design and Structural Options. Exterior image shown for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Biscayne
  • Builder Name: Homes By Westbay
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2562.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 259.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Rachel M Welborn
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HINTON HAWKSTONE PHASE 2B1 LOT 5 BLOCK 41
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-08-31-21-D0K-000041-00005.0
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14806 Summer Branch Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$595,000.00 ($136.16 / sqft )

14806 Summer Branch Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Some homes check boxes. This one tells a story. A story about creating togetherness, fun, laughter, memories... and a story about how a house can become a home. At just one year old and thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4370 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687961
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kathryn Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13112 Wellspring Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$649,000.00 ($172.61 / sqft )

13112 Wellspring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 bath + office home located in the highly sought after Hawkstone master planned community! Built in 2024 by Homes by WestBay, this popular Bayshore I m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961196
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Padgett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14508 Woodland Spur Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$775,000.00 ($165.95 / sqft )

14508 Woodland Spur Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Offering 1% Lender Credit. There's a version of your life that feels more intentional and it starts the moment the sliding glass doors open to the water. In this home, the kitchen is where the family

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382193
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Jessica Macias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14529 Woodland Spur Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$776,000.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

14529 Woodland Spur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***ASSUMABLE 5% INTEREST RATE***Where modern luxury meets the beauty of nature this stunning 2 story Hawkstone home was built in 2023 and offers nearly 4,300 sq ft of thoughtful design and effortless

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418271
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11209 Coventry Grove Circle, LITHIA, FL 33547
$750,000.00 ($165.02 / sqft )

11209 Coventry Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fishhawk schools pool home / conservation / outdoor kitchen / generator hook up / your search is over! Come see this beautiful pool home on conservation in the highly rated fishhawk school district!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426151
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14838 Rider Pass Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$674,990.00 ($184.17 / sqft )

14838 Rider Pass Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Biscayne I This Biscayne I is ready for move in! This exceptional home blends stylish design with practical, comfortable living. The gourmet kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435854
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14654 Horse Trot Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$585,000.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

14654 Horse Trot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Over $40,000 in recent upgrades with a huge, screened in lanai and professional pavers! Welcome to Hawkstone! Discover exceptional living in the highly sought after master planned community of Hawksto

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444412
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Kenny Reisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5906 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$735,000.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

5906 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER NEW PRICE! Welcome to 5906 Fishhawk Crossing Blvd in Lithia, Florida, located in the heart of the highly sought after FishHawk Ranch communityone of Tampa Bays premier master planned

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463351
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14698 Horse Trot Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$625,000.00 ($102.46 / sqft )

14698 Horse Trot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home featuring an open floor plan that offers generous living space on both levels. The first floor showcases elegant hardwood flooring, a private office near the entry, and a gues

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469514
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14857 Rider Pass Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$749,990.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

14857 Rider Pass Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Biscayne II This Biscayne II is Ready Now! Showcasing timeless finishes and a thoughtful layout, this home features Sonoma Duraform Harbor cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474161
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice