35545 Shade Fern Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8475501 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 35545 Shade Fern Lane
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2260
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2489 / -82.2289
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Provided by: US INTERAMERICAN REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Maria Urbano
  • 813-320-0400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Introducing the almost ALL brand new Magellan floorplan!!! by Starlight Homes is for Rent!! Prepare to be captivated by this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom + loft masterpiece, boasting an expansive 2260 SF of luxurious living space. Nestled amidst breathtaking water and conservation views, this home is a true haven of tranquility. A s you enter through the spacious foyer, you'll immediately be struck by the attention to detail and functionality To your right, discover a full 3rd bath and the versatile 4th bedroom, ideally situated downstairs for guests, a study, or your private office retreat. The open floor plan beckons you further, seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas, all blessed with panoramic water vistas. The well appointed kitchen is a culinary dream come true, featuring all new appliances, sleek granite countertops, a convenient pantry, and pristine white cabinets. Ascend to the upper level and be greeted by the grand loft, also adorned with mesmerizing water views. The master bedroom awaits, complete with an ensuite bathroom and a huge walking closet for your ultimate relaxation. Two additional bedrooms, each boasting walk in closets, share another full bathroom. In addition to the home's unparalleled beauty, the community itself offers an array of amenities, including a refreshing pool, a cozy cabana, a delightful kids' park, and even a dedicated dog park. No tenant application process requiredsimply step into the Florida lifestyle you've always dreamed of! Don't miss out on this remarkable opportunity to create lasting memories with your family. Embrace the allure of this impeccable home and seize the chance to experience the best that Florida has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2260.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Triad
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-26-21-0090-00000-1080
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5686 Barakat Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

5686 Barakat Road More Like This

This stunning Cali ranch model by D.R. Horton is located in the sought after Zephyr Ridge community, just off SR 54, offering easy access to Tampa, Lakeland, and Orlando. Ideally positioned, the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402826
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7128 Steer Blade Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,750.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

7128 Steer Blade Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Zephyrhills Silverado Ranch! Featuring an open floor plan, modern kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, and a spacious owners suite with wal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447632
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact St Clair Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37357 Sharks Eye Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,600.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

37357 Sharks Eye Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Take advantage of this 2024, 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom home located in the up and coming Zephyrhills area. A short 40 minute commute to downtown Tampa, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468442
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Britney Clerveaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36403 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,300.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

36403 Well Hill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost New Two Story Home in Abbott Square available for lease. This home features modern comforts and timeless elegance, this single family residence showcases granite countertops and stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479766
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY
  3. Contact Johnny Galdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35743 Hillbrook Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,500.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

35743 Hillbrook Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable Zephyr Ridge community of Zephyrhills! This spacious two story home features an open and airy floorplan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480356
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34751 Telluride Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,245.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

34751 Telluride Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently Tenant Occupied Until 03/19/2026 Experience the charm of Monroe Meadows with this stunning two story single family home nestled in the vibrant area of Wesley Chapel/Zephyrhills! Discover the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480494
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37327 Sagemoor Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,600.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

37327 Sagemoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Luxury in Two Rivers | 4BR + Loft | Internet Included Experience the perfect blend of nature and modern style in this pristine "Azure" floorplan, located in the premier Two Rivers master p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491206
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Shira Bhagavatula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35541 Kinsey Point, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,690.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

35541 Kinsey Point Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Construction. Beautiful 4 Beds, 2.5 Bath, 2 Car Garage in the desirable , sought after TWO RIVERS COMMUNTY in Zephryhills, Florida. Built in 2026 with a 2305 Sq Ft heated Living area. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493685
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Justina Nike Olatunji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35080 Brackett Bend, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

35080 Brackett Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 35080 Brackett Bend in the highly sought after Two Rivers community of Zephyrhills. This beautiful one story single family home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, combining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496795
  2. Provided by ROYAL CROWN GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sundeep Palvai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36035 Laguna Hills Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,350.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

36035 Laguna Hills Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready home for rent in the desirable The Greens at Hidden Creek! Located on a quiet cul de sac, this well maintained property offers a bright open floor plan with high ceilings and abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501009
  2. Provided by NATIONWIDE REALTY SOLUTIONS LL
  3. Contact Mike Rahman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice