35743 Hillbrook Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480356 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 35743 Hillbrook Avenue
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2823
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2367 / -82.226
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Zephyr Rdg Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: New River
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable Zephyr Ridge community of Zephyrhills! This spacious two story home features an open and airy floorplan with soaring ceilings, ceiling fans, and fresh new paint throughout. Enjoy cooking and entertaining in the dream kitchen, equipped with an all black appliance package, abundant cabinetry and pantry for all your storage needs. The main living areas boast rich wood laminate flooring, while the upstairs features brand new carpet for added comfort. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with large walk in closet and a private en suite bath featuring a dual sink, long vanity and walk in shower. Step outside to your fully fenced in backyard oasis with a charming paver patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Plus, enjoy the added privacy of no rear neighbors! Additional features include a two car garage, included washer and dryer included in the oversized laundry room with tons of cabinetry, and lawn care provided, giving you more time to enjoy the peaceful surroundings of this sought after community. Amazing community amenities such as a community pool as well. Don't miss out on this move in ready gem in Zephyrhills schedule your tour today! In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! $200 HOA App/30 Day Processing. More details upon application. Pets welcome, max 2 pets, 50 lbs. Vacant and Available now! Virtual video coming soon!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2823.00
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: New River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: WrightDavis.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-08-014.0-005.00-009.0
  • Views: 113
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5686 Barakat Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

5686 Barakat Road More Like This

This stunning Cali ranch model by D.R. Horton is located in the sought after Zephyr Ridge community, just off SR 54, offering easy access to Tampa, Lakeland, and Orlando. Ideally positioned, the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402826
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7128 Steer Blade Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,750.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

7128 Steer Blade Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Zephyrhills Silverado Ranch! Featuring an open floor plan, modern kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, and a spacious owners suite with wal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447632
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact St Clair Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37357 Sharks Eye Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,600.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

37357 Sharks Eye Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Take advantage of this 2024, 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom home located in the up and coming Zephyrhills area. A short 40 minute commute to downtown Tampa, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468442
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Britney Clerveaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35545 Shade Fern Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,450.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

35545 Shade Fern Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Introducing the almost ALL brand new Magellan floorplan!!! by Starlight Homes is for Rent!! Prepare to be captivated by this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom + loft masterpiece, boasting an expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475501
  2. Provided by US INTERAMERICAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Urbano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36403 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,300.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

36403 Well Hill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost New Two Story Home in Abbott Square available for lease. This home features modern comforts and timeless elegance, this single family residence showcases granite countertops and stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479766
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY
  3. Contact Johnny Galdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37327 Sagemoor Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,600.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

37327 Sagemoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Luxury in Two Rivers | 4BR + Loft | Internet Included Experience the perfect blend of nature and modern style in this pristine "Azure" floorplan, located in the premier Two Rivers master p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491206
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Shira Bhagavatula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35541 Kinsey Point, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,690.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

35541 Kinsey Point Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Construction. Beautiful 4 Beds, 2.5 Bath, 2 Car Garage in the desirable , sought after TWO RIVERS COMMUNTY in Zephryhills, Florida. Built in 2026 with a 2305 Sq Ft heated Living area. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493685
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Justina Nike Olatunji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36728 Sagemoor Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,999.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

36728 Sagemoor Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning Brand New Rental in Two Rivers | Zephyrhills **Modern Design. Ample Space. Unbeatable Value.** Experience the perfect blend of style and comfort in this expansive, two story residence. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493715
  2. Provided by SIMP REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sreekanthred Alla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35080 Brackett Bend, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

35080 Brackett Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 35080 Brackett Bend in the highly sought after Two Rivers community of Zephyrhills. This beautiful one story single family home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, combining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496795
  2. Provided by ROYAL CROWN GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sundeep Palvai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36035 Laguna Hills Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,350.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

36035 Laguna Hills Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready home for rent in the desirable The Greens at Hidden Creek! Located on a quiet cul de sac, this well maintained property offers a bright open floor plan with high ceilings and abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501009
  2. Provided by NATIONWIDE REALTY SOLUTIONS LL
  3. Contact Mike Rahman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice