7911 Packwood Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476113 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7911 Packwood Avenue
  • Viewed: 169
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2010
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0195 / -82.4771
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Almima
  • Provided by: FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  • Contact: Frank Albert
  • 813-546-2503
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your modern oasis! This stunning 2021 built two story home effortlessly blends style, comfort, and function on a lush, fully fenced in lot. As you step inside, youre immediately greeted by clean lines, airy spaces, and a warm, welcoming ambiance. The open concept floor plan flows seamlessly, offering both privacy and connection throughout. The main level features sleek tile flooring and a spacious layout perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The heart of the home is the beautifully appointed kitchen with modern finishes, gleaming countertops, and top of the line appliances, opening gracefully into a sunlit dining and living area. Through out the home you'll find three generously sized bedrooms. With luxury vinyl flooring, this home has a stylish yet durable feel. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with ample closet space, a built in glam room and a spa inspired en suite bathroom designed for ultimate relaxation. An additional full bathroom is thoughtfully placed to serve the remaining bedrooms, ideal for guests. One of the greatest features of this home is the expansive laundry roomcomplete with plenty of space for organization, folding, and storage. Whether youre managing everyday chores or prepping for the week, this space is designed to make life easier. Step outside and enjoy the fully fenced backyard, a true outdoor sanctuary. The luscious green lawn offers the perfect backdrop for gatherings, pets, or play, with plenty of room to garden or unwind under the stars. There's a den that can even make a great 4th bedroom option! Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully curated with todays homeowner in mind. From its modern finishes to the peaceful lot it sits on, this property is the perfect blend of form, function, and flair. Dont miss the chance to make this gorgeous home your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2010.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Private, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ALMIMA LOT 70 AND PORTION OF LOTS 68 69 AND 71 DESC AS BEG AT NMOST COR OF SAID LOT 70 THN S 48 DEG 26 MIN 53 SEC E ALONG NELY BDRY OF SAID LOTS 68 69 AND 70 146.24 FT THN S 88 DEG 12 MIN 12 SEC W 59.82 FT TO SE COR OF SAID LOT 71 THN N 20 DEG 44 MIN 26 SEC W ALONG ELY BDRY OF LOT 71 10.73 FT THN S 88 DEG 44 MIN 51 SEC W 45.86 FT TO POINT ON W BDRY OF LOT 71 THN N ALONG W BDRY OF SAID LOTS 70 AND 71 89.85 FT TO POB
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-26-28-18-3FZ-000000-00070.0
  • Views: 169
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2122 Bird St., TAMPA, FL 33604
$575,000.00 ($185.48 / sqft )

2122 Bird St. Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction Listing Property Overview Bedrooms: 4 Bathrooms: 3.5 Square Footage: 2,600 sq ft No HOA or CDD Fees Location: Quiet Neighborhood Property Features W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3545347
  2. Provided by HOMEGROWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Craig Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6914 Ola Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$530,000.00 ($243.23 / sqft )

6914 Ola Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T MISS OUT THIS AMAZING OPPORTUNITY! STUNING 4 BEDROOM AND 3 BATHROOMS, WITH A DETACHED UNIT OF 1/1, SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483158
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katerin Matos Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 River Cove Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$519,000.00 ($228.23 / sqft )

1102 River Cove Street More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home situated on a rare double corner lot just 10 minutes from Downtown Tampa and within 1015 minutes of Seminole Heights, Armature Works, Midtown

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383900
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6110 Suwanee Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$529,990.00 ($200.60 / sqft )

6110 Suwanee Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Best priced home in Seminole Heights!! This stunning Craftsman style pool home in the heart of Seminole Heights offers a rare blend of historic character and extensive modern luxury. Best price in thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382791
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Victoria Bollea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8106 Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33604
$549,998.00 ($245.54 / sqft )

8106 Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own tropical oasis! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 full baths home captures the relaxed Key West vibe right in the middle of Tampa. Step onto the inviting front porchperfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444704
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Carmine Petruzziello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Hanna Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$575,000.00 ($228.45 / sqft )

809 Hanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Why settle for ordinary when you can have extraordinary. This newly built 3 bedroom plus office, 2.5 bathroom home blends a modern farmhouse aesthetic with Scandinavian modern influences, creating a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462820
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rosie Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 North Street 1&2, TAMPA, FL 33604
$600,000.00 ($272.11 / sqft )

1407 North Street 1&2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Old Seminole Heights, this unique property offers flexible living and income producing potential with a fully permitted additional dwelling unit. Whether used as a guest house,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470070
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ivan Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7110 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$550,000.00 ($175.66 / sqft )

7110 Taliaferro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a one of a kind custom built home in OLD SEMINOLE HEIGHTS that perfectly blends comfort, flexibility, and Florida living at its finest! This s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3131 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487326
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Knollwood Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$490,000.00 ($231.35 / sqft )

1508 Knollwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home in the Heart of Tampa! Location, location, location! Discover this solid block home that practically pays for itselfstart generating income from day one. This 4 bedroom, 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496457
  2. Provided by BUILDING NEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuliett Monserrat Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7112 9th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$599,900.00 ($245.06 / sqft )

7112 9th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2020 VIKIN bungalow, offering the perks of newer construction without the new build price tag. Situated on a desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496787
  2. Provided by BAY TO BAY BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Tabitha Woodward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice