7112 9th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496787 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7112 9th Street
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $599,900
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2448
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0132 / -82.4501
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Hamners Resub
  • Provided by: BAY TO BAY BROKERAGE
  • Contact: Tabitha Woodward
  • 813-230-8046
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2020 VIKIN bungalow, offering the perks of newer construction without the new build price tag. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home blends quality craftsmanship with warm, thoughtful design. The large wrap around porch, complete with stained tongue and groove ceilings, creates the perfect setting for relaxing afternoons. Inside, the home showcases refined architectural details including 7 inch skant edge base molding, elegant crown molding, trimmed windows and doors, an open staircase, and impressive 9 foot ceilings on both levels. The main living area is filled with natural light, thanks to oversized windows that brighten the living and dining spaces. Wide plank tile flooring enhances the open concept layout, which flows seamlessly into a beautiful kitchen featuring 42 inch full overlay cabinetry, granite countertops, a decorative tile backsplash, under cabinet lighting, an oversized island, and a spacious walk in pantry. A half bath and a dedicated laundry hallway with extra storage complete the first floor. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a calming retreat with an en suite bathroom that includes dual vanities, a large walk in shower with glass enclosure, private water closet, and walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Storage is abundant throughout double door closets in both guest rooms, a large linen closet, an extended vanity in the guest bath, and bonus storage in the utility closet. Step outside to your private backyard haven. A massive covered back porch overlooks a fully fenced yard with lush landscaping, a garden area, and a storage shed. An automated gate leads to your private carport, offering secure off street covered parking. Located in the vibrant Seminole Heights neighborhood just minutes from Armature Works, the Channel District, craft breweries, and some of Tampas best restaurants, this home delivers the perfect blend of charm, convenience, and modern comfort. Youre also surrounded by local Seminole Heights favoritestrendy coffee shops, eclectic eateries, and beloved neighborhood hangouts are all steps away. Nearby Patterson Street Park and McDugald Park provides shade, playgrounds, and green space, while the Tampa Riverwalk, downtown museums, and waterfront events are easily accessible for even more to explore. This central location puts the best of Tampas culture, dining, and recreation right at your fingertips.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1728.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMNER'S RESUBDIVISION LOT 13 BLOCK U
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-30-28-19-4JJ-U00000-00013.0
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: SH-RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2122 Bird St., TAMPA, FL 33604
$575,000.00 ($185.48 / sqft )

2122 Bird St. Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction Listing Property Overview Bedrooms: 4 Bathrooms: 3.5 Square Footage: 2,600 sq ft No HOA or CDD Fees Location: Quiet Neighborhood Property Features W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3545347
  2. Provided by HOMEGROWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Craig Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8410 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$669,900.00 ($223.30 / sqft )

8410 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Unique property! If you are looking for an original Florida Bungalow, this is an amazing opportunity! All the original charm, moldings and built ins remain intact. Potential for three rental income

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443885
  2. Provided by TODAY SPEAKS REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Becknell PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Hanna Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$575,000.00 ($228.45 / sqft )

809 Hanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Why settle for ordinary when you can have extraordinary. This newly built 3 bedroom plus office, 2.5 bathroom home blends a modern farmhouse aesthetic with Scandinavian modern influences, creating a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462820
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rosie Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7110 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$550,000.00 ($175.66 / sqft )

7110 Taliaferro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a one of a kind custom built home in OLD SEMINOLE HEIGHTS that perfectly blends comfort, flexibility, and Florida living at its finest! This s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3131 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487326
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Sligh Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$649,900.00 ($225.27 / sqft )

122 Sligh Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to paradise in this contemporary chic, newer build, elegant home situated in the heart of the highly desirable Historic Seminole Heights! This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath, energy efficient, open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490287
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Panek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7505 Rome Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$624,900.00 ($250.06 / sqft )

7505 Rome Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home with a mother in law suite! No HOA, NO CDD, Flood zone X! This newer 2024 home has a clean, modern feel and a layout that really works. It features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501971
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Leon PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Arctic Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$650,000.00 ($212.42 / sqft )

1405 Arctic Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning new construction home in the heart of Tampa featuring a modern design and a functional layout with an attached garage. This beautifully crafted residence offers an open concept floor plan fil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502611
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Lowry Lane, TAMPA, FL 33604
$555,900.00 ($208.59 / sqft )

806 Lowry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

You won't find another deal like this! Welcome to this stunning new construction home offering 2,030 square feet of thoughtfully designed heated living space on a quiet dead end street. This 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505684
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Imbeault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice