16314 Bridgeglade Lane, LITHIA, FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476347 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16314 Bridgeglade Lane
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2730
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8358 / -82.2129
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Fishhawk Ranch Ph 2 Prcl
  • Elementary School: Fishhawk Creek
  • Middle School: Randall
  • High School: Newsome
  • Provided by: PROPERTY HOLDINGS REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Lindsay Hernandez
  • 941-704-8059
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    With nearly 2,000 square feet, this sprawling floor plan, is nestled away in the highly desirable community of fishhawk ranch. New roof (2023), low hoa, and no flood zone! Live a life of comfort in a masterfully designed open floor plan including all the extras. Situated on a sizeable lot, this home offers three spacious bedrooms, two full baths, a separate dining room or formal living room and attached 2 car garage. Enter the foyer to find lofty ceilings and an open, spacious feeling throughout. The well appointed kitchen blends functionality and style. The arched stone hearth surrounds the integrated cooktop, offering both durability and visual appeal, while updated appliances and ample cabinetry ensure everything you need is within reach. The thoughtful layout provides a true split floor plan. Located opposite the secondary bedrooms and bathroom is the primary retreat. Perfect for relaxation and privacy, the large primary bedroom offers privileged access to the lanai as well as an en suite bath with a garden tub for soaking, executive height countertops with dual vanities, and a walk in shower. The large great room is the perfect location for a seamless transition through abundant sliding glass doors opening to the expansive covered, enclosed lanai! Meet neighbors easily at one of the many community events or at the beautiful community pool. Zoned for highly rated schools near excellent dining, shopping, and recreation, enjoy quick access to employment corridors, expressways, international airports, macdill airforce base, and an array of top destinations in any direction. Love the florida lifestyle and take advantage of world renowned beaches, theme parks, world champion sports teams, open air markets & festivals, nature parks, waterfront entertainment & activities and more! Play for hours at the park sqaure and auquaitc center! With one of the largest trail systems in the country, fishhawk caters to cyclists and outdoor lovers offering over 25 miles of opportunity to experience the gorgeous canopy of mature trees and some of the most beautiful nature you can hope to see. Close to esteemed medical centers, va hospitals, colleges, and universities! This is everything you have been waiting for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1905.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fishhawk Ranch HOA / Jennifer Padron
  • Association Phone: 813-578-8884
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FISHHAWK RANCH PHASE 2 PARCEL DD-1B/DD-2/EE-2 LOT 22 BLOCK 79
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-28-30-21-71Q-000079-00022.0
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14820 Paddock Pond Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
$499,000.00 ($117.08 / sqft )

14820 Paddock Pond Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Buyer may need to pay attorneys fee Explained in addendum attached to MLS. Beautiful two story home with open floor plan for lots of living space both downstairs and upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373904
  2. Provided by ME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jon Eichelberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16825 Harrierridge Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
$399,900.00 ($134.29 / sqft )

16825 Harrierridge Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly desirable FishHawk Ranch community, this well appointed home offers a spacious and functional layout designed for comfortable ever

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399729
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Eva Hockenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14716 Gallop Run Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$485,900.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

14716 Gallop Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced motivated seller! Experience exceptional living in this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable Hawkstone commun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437086
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Andre Smallwood Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6036 Plover Meadow Street, LITHIA, FL 33547
$450,000.00 ($155.23 / sqft )

6036 Plover Meadow Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Built in 2016 by David Weekley Homes, this thoughtfully designed, wheelchair accessible residence is located in the sought after 55+ Encore at FishHawk Ranch West community. Designed for both comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461514
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christy Clement
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12940 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$404,900.00 ($144.56 / sqft )

12940 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Hawkstone, one of Lithias most desirable master planned communities, located just minutes from the highly sought after FishHawk area and its top rated schools. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483113
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12517 Horseshoe Bend Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$484,500.00 ($139.59 / sqft )

12517 Horseshoe Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Transferable assumable rate of 2.5%. Find Your Dream Home in Hawkstone: Where Comfort Meets Adventure! Imagine waking up every morning in a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom haven, surrounded by the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3471 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483130
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Kenny Reisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5945 Beaconpark Street, LITHIA, FL 33547
$485,000.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

5945 Beaconpark Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Garden District of Fishhawk Ranch, this beautifully maintained home offers timeless curb appeal with a welcoming Southern style covered front porch finished with brick

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485146
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Rebecca Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5821 Jasper Glen Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$519,900.00 ($174.87 / sqft )

5821 Jasper Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this spacious, one story gem just two blocks from the community pool and only a quarter mile from both Stowers Elementary School and Barrington Middle School! Thoughtfully designed w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2973 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487948
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11133 Wembley Landing Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$499,900.00 ($155.35 / sqft )

11133 Wembley Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to the highly sought after community of Channing Park, offering a true lifestyle experience with top A rated Schools, low HOA, and an exceptional amenity center featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491599
  2. Provided by WESTON GROUP
  3. Contact Monica Guillen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15721 Oakleaf Run Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$519,000.00 ($161.33 / sqft )

15721 Oakleaf Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FISHHAWK RANCH The popular St. Augustine III model is located in Starling Crossing of FishHawk and features mostly one story living with 5 bedrooms, 3 baths + Upstairs Bonus Room Suite (Perfect for te

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492356
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice